Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,1812,598
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0511,896
DavisAntarctica 15,4969,629
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3588,301
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8567,989
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0756,882
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6419,719
DhakaBangladesh 7,2614,512
D’UccleBelgium 1,264786
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0386,238
DiamantinoBrazil 10,2016,339
DouradosBrazil 10,9146,782
DoualaCameroon 6,4353,999
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,1292,566
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 5,9943,725
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,2153,862
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,1853,844
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,1992,609
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,5302,194
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 4,9783,094
Dryden, OnCanada 5,8173,615
DuianChina 6,4594,013
DubrovnikCroatia 2,2181,378
DjiboutiDjibouti 6,2263,869
DajabonDominican Republic 7,6154,732
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,7244,800
DabaaEgypt 3,7022,301
DakhlaEgypt 4,3082,677
DijonFrance 1,6431,021
DresdenGermany 1,227762
DanmarkshavnGreenland 1,9411,206
DebrecenHungary 1,7831,108
DalatangiIceland 1,177732
DaltonganjIndia 6,8834,277
DarbhangaIndia 6,7784,212
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1244,427
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1284,429
DumkaIndia 7,0294,368
DwarkaIndia 6,2693,896
DezfulIran 4,3162,682
DublinIreland 1,303810
DecimomannuItaly 2,5041,556
DobbiacoItaly 1,6951,053
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,2443,880
Deir-AllaJordan 3,8032,363
DagorettiKenya 7,4034,601
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,199745
DedzaMalawi 8,7545,440
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,0953,787
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9843,719
DaweiMyanmar 8,5825,333
De BiltNetherlands 1,111691
De KooyNetherlands 1,027638
Den HelderNetherlands 1,023636
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,45410,846
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,68710,991
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,94210,528
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,86811,103
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,87811,110
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 275171
DalbandinPakistan 5,4073,360
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4653,396
DirPakistan 5,2023,233
DroshPakistan 5,1653,210
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,4975,901
DohaQatar 5,1493,200
DorohoiRomania 1,8871,173
Dikson IslandRussia 3,0381,888
DudinkaRussia 3,3792,100
DzardzanRussia 4,6072,863
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,9863,098
DakarSenegal 5,6493,510
DaruSierra Leone 6,2103,859
DurbanSouth Africa 10,3986,462
DamazinSudan 5,9283,684
DongolaSudan 5,0293,125
DamascusSyria 3,7122,307
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,7122,307
Deir EzzorSyria 3,6612,275
DusanbeTajikistan 4,7352,942
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 8,0695,014
DjerbaTunisia 3,1471,956
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,4102,119
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 930578
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,167725
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,1791,354
DonetskUkraine 2,3541,463
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3203,306
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,8254,241
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2573,888
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,5964,720
Danville, IlUsa 6,5074,044
Darlington, ScUsa 6,6294,119
Davenport, WaUsa 6,9664,329
David City, NeUsa 6,8004,226
Dayton, OhUsa 6,3363,937
Dayton, WaUsa 7,0944,408
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,2584,510
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,0595,008
Decatur, IlUsa 6,5544,073
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,1205,046
Delaware, OhUsa 6,2703,896
Delphine, InUsa 6,3683,957
Denton, MdUsa 6,0173,739
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,2684,517
Des Moines, IowaUsa 6,6214,115
Deseret, UtUsa 7,6604,760
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,2223,867
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,0823,779
Dickson, TnUsa 6,8454,254
Dillon, MtUsa 7,0604,387
Dixon, IlUsa 6,4143,986
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,2584,511
Dover, DeUsa 6,0173,739
Dover, TnUsa 6,8824,276
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7314,804
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,4083,982
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,0653,769
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Durham, NhUsa 5,4093,361
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6442,886


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -