Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,2113,238
GhazniAfghanistan 5,1763,217
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2992,050
General PicoArgentina 12,6417,855
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1527,552
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0214,984
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,21510,076
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6128,458
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9628,676
GrazAustria 1,7031,058
GancaAzerbaijan 3,4192,125
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4882,167
GomelBelarus 1,6741,040
GrodnoBelarus 1,272790
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7925,463
GoianiaBrazil 10,1096,282
GoiasBrazil 10,0716,258
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0356,236
GrajauBrazil 8,8795,517
GuairaBrazil 11,0756,882
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4105,226
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7246,043
GarouaCameroon 5,8523,636
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,0752,532
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 5,3153,303
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,0144,359
Golden, BcCanada 6,5634,079
Goose, NfCanada 4,0382,509
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,7193,554
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 6,2343,874
Greenwood, NsCanada 4,9303,064
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,5752,843
GanzhouChina 8,2765,143
GuangzhouChina 8,4645,259
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,5384,684
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1666,317
GonderEthiopia 5,9363,688
GourdonFrance 1,9681,223
GrenobleFrance 1,8701,162
GeisenheimGermany 1,323822
GorlitzGermany 1,242772
GibraltarGibraltar 3,0321,884
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0725,637
GeorgetownGuyana 8,1635,073
GoaIndia 7,1794,461
GuwahatiIndia 7,0814,400
GelaItaly 2,7791,727
GenoaItaly 1,9411,206
GhediItaly 1,8301,137
Gioia Del ColleItaly 2,4051,494
GrazzaniseItaly 2,3381,453
GrossetoItaly 2,1301,324
GrottaglieItaly 2,4391,516
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2971,427
GuidoniaItaly 2,2231,381
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,3203,928
GifuJapan 8,2265,112
GaoMali 5,1223,183
GuamMariana Islands 10,7916,706
GuadalajaraMexico 9,0935,650
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 8,9665,572
GuaymasMexico 8,6945,403
GaluutMongolia 5,6163,490
GemertNetherlands 1,166724
GisborneNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,32510,766
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,92310,516
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,56410,914
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,55310,907
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,40710,817
GayaNiger 5,5773,465
GardermoenNorway 213133
GeiloNorway 15697
GdanskPoland 1,000621
GalatiRomania 2,1911,361
Gor’KijRussia 2,0541,277
GorznyjRussia 3,1551,960
GridinoRussia 1,323822
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,8824,276
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,5158,399
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,2591,404
GijonSpain 2,2531,400
Gazala GawazatSudan 5,7773,590
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 5,7153,551
GoteborgSweden 490304
Goteborg-SaveSweden 481299
GothenburgSweden 491305
GunnarnSweden 551342
GenevaSwitzerland 1,7471,086
GabesTunisia 3,1121,934
GafsaTunisia 3,0521,897
GiresunTurkey 3,0391,889
GoztepeTurkey 2,6901,672
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0582,522
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1082,553
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,020634
GajvoronUkraine 1,9831,232
GeniceskUkraine 2,3921,486
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,1664,453
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,8923,661
Galva, IlUsa 6,4934,035
Galveston, TxUsa 7,8464,876
Geneva, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Genoa, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Glasgow, MtUsa 6,5164,049
Glenville, WvUsa 6,2623,891
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,5723,462
Golconda, NvUsa 7,6014,723
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,4484,007
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1764,459
Gothenburg, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Grafton, NdUsa 6,1603,828
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,6464,751
Grand Island, NeUsa 6,8804,276
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4774,647
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,1263,807
Grants Pass, OrUsa 7,6944,781
Gravette, ArUsa 7,1434,439
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 6,7574,199
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,0983,789
Greenfield, InUsa 6,4133,985
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,1664,453
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,4794,026
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,6924,159
Greenville, MsUsa 7,3104,542
Greenville, OhUsa 6,3663,956
Greenville, PaUsa 6,0333,749
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5354,682
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,7044,166
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,7674,205
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,6614,139
Groton, CtUsa 5,6363,502
Gulkana, AkUsa 6,0593,765
GuanareVenezuela 8,5405,307
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7705,450
GuiriaVenezuela 8,0024,972


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -