Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,2111,374
LuandaAngola 7,8724,891
LuenaAngola 8,2445,123
La PlataArgentina 12,3167,653
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,3987,083
La RiojaArgentina 12,1687,562
LaboulayeArgentina 12,4727,750
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3788,935
Las LomitasArgentina 11,4197,096
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,45110,223
LavertonAustralia 15,9959,939
LearmonthAustralia 12,9588,052
LongreachAustralia 14,5809,060
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5799,060
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,0169,952
Low HeadAustralia 16,38510,182
LinzAustria 1,549963
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 585363
LerwickUk 586364
La PazBolivia 10,9756,820
LavrasBrazil 10,4016,463
LencoisBrazil 9,3635,818
LinharesBrazil 10,0216,227
LondrinaBrazil 10,8736,757
LomBulgaria 2,2101,373
La Ronge, SkCanada 5,8073,609
La Tuque, QcCanada 5,6363,502
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 4,8122,990
Langara, BcCanada 6,6854,154
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,3983,355
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 6,5874,093
London, OnCanada 5,9063,670
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,6572,272
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 5,5033,420
Lytton, BcCanada 6,8104,232
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1832,599
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4297,723
LanzhouChina 6,7624,202
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,7214,177
Las GaviotasColombia 9,0395,617
LimonCosta Rica 9,1425,681
LarnacaCyprus 3,4592,150
LimassolCyprus 3,4592,149
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,3335,178
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7764,832
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 649404
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,5894,716
La VegaDominican Republic 7,5904,717
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6204,735
LuperonDominican Republic 7,5484,691
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9256,167
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,3146,409
LuxorEgypt 4,3942,731
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1005,655
Laucala BayFiji 15,0839,373
LappeenrantaFinland 1,015631
Le MansFrance 1,6471,023
LilleFrance 1,309813
LyonFrance 1,8151,128
LambarnGabon 6,9604,325
LastourvilleGabon 6,9794,337
LibrevilleGabon 6,8294,244
LeipzigGermany 1,181734
LindenbergGermany 1,115693
LamiaGreece 2,7111,685
LarissaGreece 2,6321,635
LemnosGreece 2,6721,660
LimnosGreece 2,6731,661
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4054,602
LabeGuinea 5,8803,654
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6346,608
La CeibaHonduras 8,7775,454
La MesaHonduras 8,8595,505
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5973,478
LudhianaIndia 5,8153,613
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,9421,828
LatinaItaly 2,2741,413
LatronicoItaly 2,4661,533
LecceItaly 2,4811,542
LodwarKenya 6,8964,285
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2235,110
LiepajaLatvia 904562
LaukuvaLithuania 1,026637
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,374854
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,3901,485
LabuanMalaysia 10,3216,413
LuqaMalta 2,9171,813
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5414,686
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,0455,621
LashioMyanmar 7,7034,787
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,65810,973
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,70511,002
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,53610,897
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,68910,992
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,47810,861
LincolnNew Zealand 17,71611,009
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,53110,894
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,53110,894
LagosNigeria 6,1663,831
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 12276
LillehammerNorway 11471
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6673,522
La VictoriaParaguay 11,0586,872
LimaPeru 10,9876,828
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9486,182
LisbonPortugal 2,8591,777
LeninbadRussia 4,6432,885
LevsiRussia 2,9881,857
LungiSierra Leone 6,1943,849
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,7921,114
LanzaroteSpain 4,0192,498
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2871,421
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,7461,085
LuganoSwitzerland 1,7641,096
LatakiaSyria 3,4692,156
LampangThailand 8,2435,122
LoeiThailand 8,4385,244
Lop BuriThailand 8,6395,369
LomeTogo 6,2273,870
LeemingUk 1,046650
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 585363
London, EnglandUk 1,289801
London-GatwickUk 1,313816
LynehamUk 1,333828
L’VovUkraine 1,6211,007
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,0461,271
LozovajaUkraine 2,2151,376
LubnyUkraine 1,9691,224
LuckUkraine 1,593990
LuganskUkraine 2,3811,480
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,2973,913
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,5524,072
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,6254,738
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,6914,780
Lake City, FlUsa 7,2044,477
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,4463,384
Laketown, UtUsa 7,2864,527
Lamar, MoUsa 6,9724,332
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,8314,866
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,3673,957
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,1204,425
Langdon, NdUsa 6,1083,796
Laramie, WyUsa 7,1504,443
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,2365,118
Larned, KsUsa 7,1934,470
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,3644,576
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,0344,993
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0673,770
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,9214,301
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,4093,361
Le Mars, IaUsa 6,5864,093
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,9264,304
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8774,273
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,1283,808
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,6614,139
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,9284,305
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3473,944
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,0574,385
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,2723,276
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8774,273
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2993,914
Libby, MtUsa 6,8094,231
Lincoln, NeUsa 6,8224,239
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,1163,801
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,3883,970
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,2024,475
Llano, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,0724,395
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,3745,204
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,3535,191
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,3715,202
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,8344,868
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,3913,972
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,5694,082
Louisville, MsUsa 7,2144,483
Loup City, NeUsa 6,8774,273
Lowville, NyUsa 5,5643,457
Lubbock, TexasUsa 7,7404,809
Luling, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Lusk, WyUsa 6,9594,325
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,3283,933
LivingstoneZambia 8,9835,582
LundaziZambia 8,5105,288
LusakaZambia 8,7615,444
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,7505,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -