Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8412,387
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,8301,759
AlgiersAlgeria 2,8261,756
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,7851,731
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,2987,642
AzulArgentina 12,5737,813
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4179,580
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3538,919
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,1238,776
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0438,726
AmberleyAustralia 15,3659,548
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,5022,176
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,7452,327
AimoresBrazil 10,0676,256
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2235,732
AltamiraBrazil 8,8755,515
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,5415,929
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5576,560
ApodiBrazil 8,5045,285
AracajuBrazil 9,0245,608
AracuaiBrazil 9,8356,112
AragarcasBrazil 10,1616,314
AraxaBrazil 10,3086,405
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7655,446
Abbotsford, BcCanada 6,9554,322
Agassiz, BcCanada 6,9154,297
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,2673,273
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,2792,659
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,9611,840
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 5,6123,487
Atikokan, OnCanada 5,8663,645
AbecheChad 5,4213,369
AntofagastaChile 11,7657,311
AricaChile 11,2626,998
AltaiChina 4,9493,075
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7566,063
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6786,014
AraucaColombia 8,7835,458
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,5354,682
AzuaDominican Republic 7,6734,768
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,7292,317
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,9432,450
AswanEgypt 4,5792,845
AsyutEgypt 4,1992,610
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,1405,679
AsmaraEritrea 5,6893,535
AssabEritrea 6,0513,760
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,3563,950
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2181,379
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,6788,500
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,6557,864
AccraGhana 6,3033,917
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5941,612
AthensGreece 2,8371,763
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,8661,781
AasiaatGreenland 2,8421,766
AmmassalikGreenland 2,2811,417
AputiteqGreenland 2,0211,256
AkureyriIceland 1,389863
AgraIndia 6,2713,897
AhmedabadIndia 6,3823,966
AkolaIndia 6,8374,248
AllahabadIndia 6,6274,118
AmritsarIndia 5,6883,534
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,8527,365
AbadanIran 4,4952,793
ArakIran 4,2032,612
AlbengaItaly 1,9831,232
AlgheroItaly 2,3621,468
AmendolaItaly 2,3031,431
AnconaItaly 2,0501,274
ArezzoItaly 2,0551,277
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,3873,969
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,3733,960
AbashiriJapan 7,5774,709
AburatsuJapan 8,4175,230
AikawaJapan 8,0074,976
AjiroJapan 8,3435,184
AkitaJapan 7,8954,906
AkuneJapan 8,3235,172
AomoriJapan 7,8024,849
AsahikawaJapan 7,5494,691
AsosanJapan 8,2715,140
AmmanJordan 3,8402,386
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,7602,958
AinaziLatvia 958595
AnalalavaMadagascar 9,1555,689
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 9,2635,756
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,5895,959
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,9635,570
AtarMauritania 4,9043,048
AgalegaMauritius 9,0205,605
AcapulcoMexico 9,3165,789
AayanbulagMongolia 5,5093,423
AltaiMongolia 5,4593,393
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,7773,590
AgadirMorocco 3,7542,333
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,111691
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,77511,045
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,48810,867
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,21210,696
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,08510,617
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,71911,011
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,67810,985
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,07810,613
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,06310,603
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,06110,602
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1185,666
AgadezNiger 4,9933,103
AsuncionParaguay 11,3427,048
ArequipaPeru 11,1266,914
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,3295,797
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,9199,271
AradRomania 1,9121,188
AjanRussia 6,1383,814
AldanRussia 5,5483,448
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,7191,689
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5192,187
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8094,231
AnadyrRussia 5,9003,666
ArkhangelskRussia 1,585985
ArmavirRussia 2,7821,729
AstrakhanRussia 3,0021,865
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6709,116
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,3561,464
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,6551,650
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,6951,674
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,8931,798
Abu HamedSudan 5,0663,148
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,8193,616
AqiqSudan 5,3533,326
ArbaatSudan 5,1453,197
AromaSudan 5,5453,445
AtbaraSudan 5,2813,282
Abu KamalSyria 3,7822,350
AleppoSyria 3,4572,148
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8455,496
AtakpameTogo 6,0723,773
AdanaTurkey 3,3052,054
AfyonTurkey 2,9561,837
AnkaraTurkey 2,9171,812
AntalyaTurkey 3,1571,962
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2482,640
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 821510
AberporthUk 1,356843
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,312815
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,5241,568
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,3261,445
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3693,337
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3613,331
ArtigasUruguay 11,8047,335
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1194,424
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,4564,012
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,2074,478
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7664,826
Ada, MnUsa 6,2533,886
Adrian, MiUsa 6,1353,812
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7774,211
Akron, OhUsa 6,1103,797
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,5384,684
Albany, GaUsa 7,0654,390
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,5713,462
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,4113,984
Albion, NeUsa 6,7674,205
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,8064,851
Aledo, IlUsa 6,5524,072
Alexandria, SdUsa 6,5774,087
Algona, IaUsa 6,4994,039
Alice, TxUsa 8,1235,047
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,8393,629
Alliance, NeUsa 6,9624,326
Alma, MiUsa 6,0913,785
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,8383,628
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,1425,060
Amarillo, TexasUsa 7,5804,710
Amherst, MaUsa 5,5983,478
Amite, LaUsa 7,5044,663
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 6,2213,866
Anderson, InUsa 6,4133,985
Anderson, ScUsa 6,7334,184
Angelica, NyUsa 5,8453,632
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,1353,812
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,5714,083
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,3314,556
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,4394,623
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,6704,145
Ashland, WiUsa 5,9993,728
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 7,2934,532
Atchison, KsUsa 6,8734,271
Athens, GaUsa 6,8474,255
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9294,306
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 5,9043,669
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,1844,464
Auburn, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Augusta, GaUsa 6,8354,247
Augusta, MtUsa 6,8264,242
Aurora, IlUsa 6,3223,929
Austin, TxUsa 7,8844,899
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,1072,552
AndizanUzbekistan 4,7342,942
AcariguaVenezuela 8,4615,258
AdenYemen 6,1573,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -