Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,0273,124
BustAfghanistan 5,1533,202
BatnaAlgeria 2,9111,809
BecharAlgeria 3,4742,159
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8111,747
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,6232,251
BiskraAlgeria 3,0191,876
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,7592,336
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,9789,308
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9579,295
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9749,305
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3768,934
ByrdAntarctica 17,44210,839
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,8657,995
BarilocheArgentina 13,4948,385
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3037,645
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,3089,512
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,3589,544
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9678,058
BrestBelarus 1,392865
BrusselsBelgium 1,264786
Belize CityBelize 8,6745,390
BeninBenin 6,1983,852
BohiconBenin 6,1103,797
BermudaBermuda 6,0403,753
BageBrazil 11,7967,330
BambuiBrazil 10,3136,409
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3546,434
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7365,429
BarcelosBrazil 9,1745,701
BarraBrazil 9,2825,768
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,7975,466
BarreirasBrazil 9,4675,883
BelémBrazil 8,5265,298
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2256,354
BelterraBrazil 8,9485,560
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,1175,665
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3777,070
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5175,914
BrasiliaBrazil 9,9636,191
BrevesBrazil 8,6425,370
BurgasBulgaria 2,4721,536
BurundiBurundi 7,4504,630
BatouriCameroon 6,3983,976
Bagotville, QcCanada 4,9543,078
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,8944,284
Baker Lake, NtCanada 4,6902,914
Banff, AbCanada 6,5304,058
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,4823,407
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8752,408
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,5304,058
Bissett, MbCanada 5,8293,622
Blue River, BcCanada 6,5514,071
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4683,398
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,7094,169
Brandon, MbCanada 6,1013,791
Broadview, SkCanada 6,1583,827
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,3112,058
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,9124,295
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,5822,847
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,5054,042
Byron Bay, NtCanada 4,6892,914
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,4384,001
BiraoCentral African Republic 5,8423,630
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9578,673
BeijingChina 6,9684,330
BarranquillaColombia 8,6225,358
Benito SalasColombia 9,4235,856
BogotáColombia 9,1935,713
BrnoCzech Republic 1,490926
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6424,127
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9744,334
BaniDominican Republic 7,6714,767
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,7184,796
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,5884,715
BahariyaEgypt 4,0032,487
Beni SuefEgypt 3,9852,477
BiarritzFrance 2,1621,343
BordeauxFrance 1,9981,241
BrestFrance 1,7141,065
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,7459,163
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,7439,161
BitamGabon 6,6514,133
BanjulGambia 5,7603,579
BerlinGermany 1,075668
BrockenGermany 1,123698
BokeGuinea 5,9833,718
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9033,668
BudapestHungary 1,7151,066
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,7261,073
BangaloreIndia 7,6184,734
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1844,464
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3394,560
BikanerIndia 5,9463,695
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,0556,869
BabolsarIran 4,0872,540
Bandar AbbasIran 5,1753,216
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,8642,401
Bandar LengehIran 5,1713,213
BirjandIran 4,7702,964
BushehrIran 4,7472,950
BaghdadIraq 4,0372,509
BasraIraq 4,4542,768
BelmulletIreland 1,400870
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,401871
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 2,3611,467
BergamoItaly 1,8021,120
BolognaItaly 1,9331,201
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7191,068
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 2,5201,566
BrindisiItaly 2,4321,511
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,0633,768
BouakeIvory Coast 6,1303,810
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,3542,705
BeirutLebanon 3,6342,258
BenghaziLibya 3,4082,118
BirzaiLithuania 1,092679
BitolaMacedonia 2,4561,526
BlantyreMalawi 8,9195,542
BvumbweMalawi 8,9465,559
BintuluMalaysia 10,4166,473
BamakoMali 5,6443,507
Bko-SMali 5,6543,513
BougounMali 5,7673,584
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,3592,709
BaitagMongolia 5,2523,264
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,0943,165
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6893,535
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2033,854
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2523,885
BayankhongorMongolia 5,6923,537
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0523,761
BulganMongolia 5,5883,472
BhamawMyanmar 7,5474,690
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,88611,115
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,64410,964
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,87011,104
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,43310,833
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9825,582
BilmaNiger 4,8112,990
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,3543,327
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 1,462909
BergenNorway 260162
Bergen - FloridaNorway 261162
BjornoyaNorway 1,460907
Bodo, NordlandNorway 650404
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 428266
BadinPakistan 6,0413,754
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7603,579
BalakotPakistan 5,3553,328
BarkhanPakistan 5,5833,470
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,0595,629
BascoPhilippines 9,1365,677
BialystokPoland 1,281796
BejaPortugal 2,8961,800
BragancaPortugal 2,4671,533
BistritaRomania 1,9041,183
BucharestRomania 2,2221,381
BajkitRussia 4,2372,633
BarabinskRussia 3,8752,408
BarnaulRussia 4,2692,653
BerezovoRussia 2,7521,710
BiserRussia 2,7061,682
BlagovescenskRussia 6,4103,983
BogdarinRussia 5,5093,424
BogucanyRussia 4,5262,813
BomnakRussia 6,0293,747
BorRussia 3,9822,474
BorzjaRussia 5,9913,723
BratskRussia 4,8743,028
BelgradeSerbia 2,0351,265
BoSierra Leone 6,2343,874
BontheSierra Leone 6,2963,912
BratislavaSlovakia 1,604997
BerberaSomalia 6,4103,983
BusanSouth Korea 7,9684,952
BadajozSpain 2,7771,725
BarcelonaSpain 2,3361,451
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3271,446
BabanusaSudan 5,8183,616
BaselSwitzerland 1,595991
BernSwitzerland 1,6661,035
BangkokThailand 8,7405,431
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,7245,421
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,3175,169
BizerteTunisia 2,7381,701
BalikesirTurkey 2,7831,729
BursaTurkey 2,7611,715
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,4832,786
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,199745
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,198744
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,197744
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,225761
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,401871
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,351840
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,2405,120
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8454,875
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0333,749
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1683,211
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1693,212
Batesville, MsUsa 7,1674,453
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,5624,699
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,0234,364
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3823,966
Bedford, MaUsa 5,4973,416
Beeville, TxUsa 8,0725,016
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,5044,042
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,0755,018
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,3563,950
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,3723,338
Bettles, AkUsa 5,6093,485
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8643,644
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,0503,760
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 6,8204,238
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,7273,559
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0514,382
Bishop, CaUsa 8,0184,982
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,4273,994
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,3983,976
Blackville, ScUsa 6,8014,226
Blaine, WaUsa 6,9694,331
Blakely, GaUsa 7,2094,480
Block Island, RiUsa 5,7103,548
Boerne, TxUsa 7,9804,959
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3144,545
Booneville, MsUsa 7,0364,372
Boonton, NjUsa 5,7663,583
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,4663,397
Bowler, WiUsa 6,0923,786
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,6924,159
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7404,188
Brenham, TxUsa 7,8364,870
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,6783,528
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,1384,436
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,5674,081
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,7343,563
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,3283,932
Broken Bow, NeUsa 6,9474,317
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,3584,572
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,3005,158
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,8314,245
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,2655,136
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,2273,870
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,1953,849
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,7963,602
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,5624,699
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,4484,007
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,5784,088
Burlington, VtUsa 5,3893,349
Burns, OregonUsa 7,4074,603
BajsunUzbekistan 4,6892,914
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,1695,077
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4155,229
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 9,2695,760
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 9,2835,769


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -