Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7309,153
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5315,301
ParanaArgentina 12,1147,528
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,7617,308
PehuajoArgentina 12,5767,815
PergaminoArgentina 12,3257,659
PigeArgentina 12,7657,932
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,2557,615
PosadasArgentina 11,4797,133
PresidenciaArgentina 11,6237,223
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,6457,858
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3297,661
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,681
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0158,088
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,5812,225
ParakouBenin 5,8633,644
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8585,504
ParacatuBrazil 10,0656,254
ParanaBrazil 9,6285,983
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9806,823
ParanaibaBrazil 10,5006,525
ParintinsBrazil 9,0335,613
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4005,220
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4167,094
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,1926,333
PaulistanaBrazil 8,8955,527
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9115,537
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7156,037
PeixeBrazil 9,6075,970
PetrolinaBrazil 8,9985,591
PicosBrazil 8,7995,468
PiraiBrazil 10,5026,526
PirenopolisBrazil 10,0146,223
PompeuBrazil 10,1936,334
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,9836,825
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7295,424
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1576,933
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9976,212
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5457,174
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,4745,887
PosseBrazil 9,7256,043
PlevenBulgaria 2,2911,424
PlovdivBulgaria 2,4251,507
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1755,702
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0903,784
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,1682,590
Penticton, BcCanada 6,8284,243
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4633,395
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,6653,520
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 5,5663,459
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,9974,348
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,4212,747
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,9224,301
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,0353,750
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,0033,730
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,4704,020
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,6234,116
Princeton, BcCanada 6,0703,772
ParronChile 12,8217,967
Puerto AysenChile 13,9558,672
Puerto MonttChile 13,6098,456
Punta ArenasChile 14,5569,045
PingbianChina 7,6654,763
PeralesColombia 9,2725,761
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7035,408
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2365,740
PragueCzech Republic 1,346837
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,7684,827
PimentelDominican Republic 7,5724,705
PoloDominican Republic 7,7394,809
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,5404,685
PichilingueEcuador 10,0406,239
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0876,268
PuyoEcuador 10,0016,214
Port-SaidEgypt 3,7882,354
ParisFrance 1,511939
PerpignanFrance 2,1671,346
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,4988,388
Port-GentilGabon 6,9574,323
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5516,556
PotsdamGermany 1,081671
PatrasGreece 2,7651,718
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,1441,953
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,7521,710
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4074,603
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,7654,825
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6705,388
PecsHungary 1,8591,155
PambanIndia 8,0635,010
PuneIndia 6,8834,277
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1666,317
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,5446,552
PadovaItaly 1,8381,142
Paganella MountainItaly 1,7511,088
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,6571,651
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,6481,645
PantelleriaItaly 2,7931,736
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8991,180
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4681,534
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,0991,304
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,1871,359
PiacenzaItaly 1,8861,172
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,0241,258
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,9491,211
Ponza IslandItaly 2,3441,457
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 2,4031,493
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,2581,403
PrizziItaly 2,7011,679
PakseLaos 8,8735,514
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,5495,934
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0676,256
PlaisanceMauritius 10,1076,281
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9147,403
PodgoricaMontenegro 2,2701,411
PatheinMyanmar 8,1435,060
PutaoMyanmar 7,2664,515
PyiMyanmar 7,9704,953
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,1119,390
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,13710,649
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,45310,846
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,45210,845
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,50010,874
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,00110,565
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,725
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7735,452
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,3423,941
PohangNorth Korea 7,8894,902
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4494,629
PadidanPakistan 5,7903,598
PanjgurPakistan 5,5753,464
ParachinarPakistan 5,2323,251
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7093,547
PeshawarPakistan 5,2993,293
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,2768,250
PilarParaguay 11,5347,167
PiscoPeru 11,1096,903
PiuraPeru 10,5026,526
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,6416,612
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,0516,246
PoznanPoland 1,148713
PrzemyslPoland 1,583984
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6351,637
PortalegrePortugal 2,7501,709
Porto Portugal 2,5911,610
PavelecRussia 1,9741,227
PecoraRussia 2,3511,461
PermRussia 2,6011,616
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,9554,322
PetrozavodskRussia 1,312816
PjatigorskRussia 2,9551,836
PoronajskRussia 7,0074,354
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,5511,586
Providenja BayRussia 5,9753,713
PskovRussia 1,160721
PodorSenegal 5,3703,337
PopradSlovakia 1,582983
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,7626,687
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,8906,146
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,5181,565
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,2175,106
Port SudanSudan 5,1793,218
ParamariboSuriname 8,1095,039
PiteňSweden 720448
PalmyraSyria 3,6642,277
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,8149,206
PhetchabunThailand 8,5075,287
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4275,237
PhraeThailand 8,2925,153
PhuketThailand 9,1985,716
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,1685,697
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7515,438
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,8865,522
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9494,939
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,514941
PoltavaUkraine 2,0731,288
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0437,484
PradoUruguay 12,2347,603
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1987,580
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6004,102
Pana, IlUsa 6,6154,110
Paoli, InUsa 6,5064,043
Paris, IlUsa 6,5074,044
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,1823,841
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,4444,626
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,1344,433
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,4324,619
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,2044,477
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,1874,466
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,3664,577
Peoria, IlUsa 6,5234,054
Perry, OkUsa 7,2984,535
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,8993,666
Philo, OhUsa 6,2213,866
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,1835,085
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 6,6394,126
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,2394,499
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,1283,808
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,5064,043
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0883,783
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,7363,565
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,4913,412
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,0244,365
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,2534,507
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,1283,808
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,0954,409
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,0784,398
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,7464,814
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,7873,596
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,0784,398
Portage, WiUsa 6,1843,843
Portland, MaineUsa 5,3183,305
Portland, OregonUsa 7,3124,544
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,3683,957
Prescott, ArUsa 7,3084,541
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8734,271
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1073,795
Princeton, InUsa 6,6944,160
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,5423,444
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,3994,598
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,7585,443
PetaukeZambia 8,6855,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -