Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,9593,082
FarahAfghanistan 4,9663,086
FormosaArgentina 11,4627,123
ForrestAustralia 14,5029,012
FrancistownBotswana 9,3835,830
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1135,041
FloraniaBrazil 8,5155,291
FlorestaBrazil 8,8415,494
FlorianoBrazil 8,8315,488
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1926,955
FormosaBrazil 9,9126,159
FortalezaBrazil 8,3405,183
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,2376,983
FrancaBrazil 10,4296,481
Flin Flon, MbCanada 5,7233,556
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,6573,515
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,8623,643
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 5,9693,709
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 6,4994,039
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6453,508
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5643,457
Fort St John, BcCanada 6,1803,841
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,8393,628
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 4,9383,068
Fredericton, NbCanada 4,9373,068
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7062,303
FayaChad 4,9413,070
FamagustaCyprus 3,4452,141
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 717445
FarafraEgypt 4,1162,558
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,0714,394
FichtelbergGermany 1,293804
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,307812
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,4841,544
FrederikshbGreenland 2,9681,844
FaranahGuinea 5,9843,719
FalconaraItaly 2,0481,273
Florence, TuscanyItaly 2,0131,251
Foggia, PugliaItaly 2,3091,435
FonniItaly 2,4191,503
FrontoneItaly 2,0541,277
FrosinoneItaly 2,2661,408
FukauraJapan 7,7944,843
FukueJapan 8,2025,097
FukuiJapan 8,1405,058
FukuokaJapan 8,1745,079
FukushimaJapan 8,1095,039
FukuyamaJapan 8,1965,093
FushikiJapan 8,0945,030
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,6672,900
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,8596,126
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 10,2366,361
FunchalMadeira 3,7422,325
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,5434,687
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,2622,027
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7446
FaroPortugal 3,0051,867
FerganaRussia 4,7342,942
FreetownSierra Leone 6,1943,849
FalunSweden 376234
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,197744
FeodosijaUkraine 2,5211,567
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,8013,605
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 6,9094,293
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Fairmont, MnUsa 6,4063,981
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 6,2543,886
Farmington, MeUsa 5,1863,223
Farmington, MnUsa 6,2693,896
Farmington, MoUsa 6,7884,218
Faulkton, SdUsa 6,5264,055
Fayette, IaUsa 6,4113,984
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,1624,451
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,5344,060
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,1544,446
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,0634,389
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,6384,746
Findlay, OhUsa 6,2053,856
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,9914,966
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,0353,750
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,1793,840
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,1974,472
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 6,4994,039
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,1774,460
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,4544,632
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,0174,360
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,2434,501
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,2833,904
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6004,723
Framingham, MaUsa 5,4933,413
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,5514,071
Franklin, LaUsa 7,6464,751
Franklin, PaUsa 6,0333,749
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,1583,826
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,1265,050
Fullertonese, NdUsa 6,3883,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -