Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,1243,184
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2333,252
KhostAfghanistan 5,2733,276
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9163,055
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9289,277
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1508,793
KlagenfurtAustria 1,7251,072
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,4182,124
KandiBenin 5,6633,519
Kamloops, BcCanada 6,7284,181
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,4023,357
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,4043,358
Kelowna, BcCanada 6,7724,208
Kenora, OnCanada 5,8873,658
Kingston, OnCanada 5,5803,467
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,2003,231
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 4,9183,056
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,0732,531
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,3283,311
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,0503,138
KashiChina 5,0373,130
KunmingChina 7,7554,819
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,3874,590
KhargaEgypt 4,3542,706
KosseirEgypt 4,3922,729
KajaaniFinland 970603
KuopioFinland 961597
KuusamoFinland 1,076669
KarlsruheGermany 1,431890
KasselGermany 1,175730
KonstanzGermany 1,578980
KumasiGhana 6,1953,850
KalamataGreece 2,8991,801
KerkiraGreece 2,5811,604
Kythira IslandGreece 3,0051,867
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,8121,748
Kap TobinGreenland 1,6601,032
KankanGuinea 5,9163,676
KindiaGuinea 6,0313,748
KissidougouGuinea 6,0373,752
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,7226,663
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5865,335
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5875,336
KeszthelyHungary 1,7591,093
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,385861
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,2514,506
KotaIndia 6,3493,945
KozhikodeIndia 7,6954,782
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,2717,626
KermanIran 4,9093,051
KermanshahIran 4,0562,520
Khoram AbadIran 4,1962,607
KilkennyIreland 1,419882
KingstonJamaica 8,0414,997
KagoshimaJapan 8,3865,211
KanazawaJapan 8,1005,033
KaruizawaJapan 8,1905,090
KatsuuraJapan 8,3745,203
KawaguchikoJapan 8,2855,149
KitamiesashiJapan 7,4334,619
KobeJapan 8,2425,122
KochiJapan 8,2975,156
KofuJapan 8,2615,133
KumagayaJapan 8,2395,120
KumamotoJapan 8,2655,136
KumejimaJapan 8,7595,443
KureJapan 8,1915,090
KushiroJapan 7,6884,777
KutchanJapan 7,5884,715
KyotoJapan 8,2295,113
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5802,846
KitaleKenya 7,1074,416
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5962,856
KufraLibya 4,3222,686
KaunasLithuania 1,153717
KlaipedaLithuania 968602
KybartaiLithuania 1,131703
KarongaMalawi 8,2715,139
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,5705,947
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,2986,399
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8306,109
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,6936,023
KuantanMalaysia 9,8526,122
KuchingMalaysia 10,4486,492
KayesMali 5,5213,431
KeniebaMali 5,6883,535
KidalMali 4,8673,025
KitaMali 5,6263,496
KoutiaMali 5,6253,496
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,9507,426
KisinevMoldova 2,0751,289
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,3343,936
KhatgalMongolia 5,2933,289
KhovdMongolia 5,0953,166
KhujirtMongolia 5,7203,555
KhutagMongolia 5,4993,417
KenitraMorocco 3,2602,026
KalewaMyanmar 7,4994,660
KathaMyanmar 7,5124,668
KawthaungMyanmar 9,0045,595
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,8234,862
KengtungMyanmar 7,9574,944
KhamtiMyanmar 7,3044,539
KeetmanshoopNamibia 9,8636,129
KathmanduNepal 6,6054,104
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,0419,347
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,62510,952
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,26810,731
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,52110,888
KarioiNew Zealand 17,35910,787
KawerauNew Zealand 17,23910,712
KopuaNew Zealand 17,44110,838
KanoNigeria 5,5403,442
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6984,783
KarasjokNorway 1,124698
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 216134
KristiansandNorway 416259
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15597
KhasabOman 5,2683,273
KarachiPakistan 5,9283,684
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,9263,682
KhanpurPakistan 5,7493,573
KhuzdarPakistan 5,6203,492
KororPalau 11,0206,848
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,558968
KlodzkoPoland 1,351840
KoszalinPoland 947588
KrakowPoland 1,466911
KalakanRussia 5,5703,461
KaliningradRussia 1,036644
KamenskoeRussia 6,0533,761
KandalaksaRussia 1,249776
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 1,7311,075
KazanRussia 2,3651,470
KemRussia 1,307812
KerchRussia 2,5321,573
KhabarovskRussia 6,8404,250
KirenskRussia 5,0073,111
KirovRussia 2,2261,383
KljuciRussia 6,6464,130
KolpasevRussia 3,8902,417
KorfRussia 6,2833,905
KostromaRussia 1,8111,125
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,2642,650
KotlasRussia 1,9641,221
KrasnodarRussia 2,6871,670
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1771,974
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7581,714
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5112,803
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,5581,589
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,5911,610
KurganRussia 3,2242,003
KurskRussia 1,9711,225
KyraRussia 5,8833,656
KigaliRwanda 7,3194,548
KoldaSenegal 5,7773,590
KabalaSierra Leone 6,0513,760
KosiceSlovakia 1,6481,024
KimberleySouth Africa 10,1806,326
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4184,610
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,3015,158
KadugliSudan 5,8963,664
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1323,189
KassalaSudan 5,5913,474
KhartoumSudan 5,4683,398
KostiSudan 5,7333,563
KalmarSweden 712442
KaresuandoSweden 957595
KarlstadSweden 355220
KristianstadSweden 710441
KamishliSyria 3,5342,196
KanchanaburiThailand 8,6585,380
Khlong YaiThailand 9,0515,624
Khon KaenThailand 8,5895,337
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,8085,473
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6985,405
KairouanTunisia 2,9141,811
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,3052,054
KarsTurkey 3,2802,038
KastamonuTurkey 2,8091,746
KayseriTurkey 3,1361,949
KonyaTurkey 3,1051,930
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9102,430
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7032,923
KinlossUk 848527
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1161,315
KievUkraine 1,8261,135
KirillovkaUkraine 2,3531,462
KirovogradUkraine 2,0651,283
KlepininoUkraine 2,4141,500
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,1461,334
Kovel’Ukraine 1,513941
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,1521,338
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,1833,842
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 6,7754,210
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8834,277
Keene, NhUsa 5,4593,393
Kenton, OhUsa 6,2263,869
Kenton, OkUsa 7,4624,637
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,6614,761
Kimball, NeUsa 7,1134,420
King Salmon, AkUsa 6,5554,073
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,3434,563
Kinston, NcUsa 6,4844,029
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 7,6334,743
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,7054,166
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,6204,114
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,6833,531
KabompoZambia 8,4955,279
KabweZambia 8,6555,378
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,6505,375
KafirondaZambia 8,4465,248
KaomaZambia 8,6365,367
KasamaZambia 8,2415,121
KasempaZambia 8,5125,289
KawambwaZambia 8,1565,068
KaroiZimbabwe 8,9375,553


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -