Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7502,952
ShkoderAlbania 2,3051,432
SkikdaAlgeria 2,7821,729
SaltaArgentina 11,6637,247
San AntonioArgentina 13,1898,196
San LuisArgentina 12,5237,782
San RafaelArgentina 12,7457,920
Santa RosaArgentina 12,7487,922
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,8937,390
SarmientoArgentina 13,8148,584
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,9269,897
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,9199,892
SalzburgAustria 1,583984
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4082,118
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,6442,264
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5322,195
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6742,283
SaveBenin 6,0113,735
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8566,746
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 2,0921,300
SalvadorBrazil 9,2995,778
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6157,218
SantaremBrazil 8,9145,539
SantosBrazil 10,7306,668
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,5976,585
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,2125,724
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6355,366
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3177,033
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,5417,172
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4906,519
Sao LuisBrazil 8,4515,252
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9406,177
São PauloBrazil 10,6976,647
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5296,543
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2716,383
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,0985,654
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1725,699
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1896,332
SobralBrazil 8,4045,223
SoureBrazil 8,4555,254
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,3315,798
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9837,446
SurubimBrazil 8,6525,376
SadovoBulgaria 2,4321,511
SandanskiBulgaria 2,4491,522
SofiaBulgaria 2,3361,451
SiemreapCambodia 8,9465,559
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,7672,962
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,5484,069
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 4,9513,077
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,7624,202
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,8712,406
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,7592,958
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,1393,815
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,7553,576
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,2382,633
Scott, SkCanada 6,1943,849
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,5662,837
Shearwater, NsCanada 4,8873,037
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,2333,252
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,2263,247
Simcoe, OnCanada 5,8173,615
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 5,7553,576
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,1023,792
Smithers, BcCanada 6,4904,033
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,3122,680
Summerside, PeCanada 4,7532,953
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,3543,949
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,3583,951
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,5822,847
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1542,582
SalCape Verde 5,6103,486
SantiagoChile 12,7497,922
SewellChile 12,7897,947
ShanghaiChina 8,0414,997
ShantouChina 8,5985,343
ShenyangChina 7,0944,408
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8185,480
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5685,324
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2015,717
SibenikCroatia 2,0651,283
SplitCroatia 2,0971,303
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 802498
StudsgårdDenmark 643400
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,5704,704
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6044,725
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,5464,689
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,5694,703
SamanaDominican Republic 7,5284,678
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,6334,743
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,6024,724
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,6554,757
San JuanDominican Republic 7,6654,763
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,5694,703
SanchezDominican Republic 7,5434,687
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,5774,708
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,6084,728
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,6324,742
San GabrielEcuador 9,7876,082
SalloumEgypt 3,5672,216
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,8252,377
SohagEgypt 4,2702,654
St. KatrineEgypt 4,1182,559
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,0945,651
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,9328,657
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,030640
StrasbourgFrance 1,484922
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,1425,060
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,0905,027
SukhumiGeorgia 2,9461,831
SchleswigGermany 816507
StuttgartGermany 1,457905
SamosGreece 2,9531,835
Skiros IslandGreece 2,7541,711
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,1161,937
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,8081,745
SiguiriGuinea 5,7983,603
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,9685,573
SzegedHungary 1,8731,164
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,6921,051
StykkisholmurIceland 1,602996
SagarIndia 6,6234,116
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4603,393
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2927,638
SemnanIran 4,2312,629
ShahroudIran 4,2272,627
ShirazIran 4,7732,966
ShannonIreland 1,478918
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,0111,250
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 2,2881,422
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,5311,573
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9781,229
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,3521,462
Scuro MountainItaly 2,5551,587
SigonellaItaly 2,7501,709
SassandraIvory Coast 6,4534,010
SagaJapan 8,2035,097
SaigoJapan 8,0214,984
SakaiJapan 8,0845,023
SakataJapan 7,9694,952
SapporoJapan 7,5894,716
SaseboJapan 8,1915,090
SendaiJapan 8,0715,015
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3635,197
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1585,070
ShinjoJapan 8,0014,972
ShionomisakiJapan 8,3905,214
ShirakawaJapan 8,1655,074
ShizuokaJapan 8,3275,174
SumotoJapan 8,2685,138
SuttsuJapan 7,5824,712
SuwaJapan 8,2075,100
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,1528,173
SavannakhetLaos 8,6765,391
SiauliaiLithuania 1,046650
SiluteLithuania 1,015631
SkopjeMacedonia 2,3651,469
Sambaba SudMadagascar 9,1975,715
SalimaMalawi 8,7005,406
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4026,464
SibuMalaysia 10,4416,488
SanMali 5,5113,424
SegouMali 5,5253,434
SikassoMali 5,7433,569
St. BrandonMauritius 9,7676,069
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,1525,687
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9023,667
SainshandMongolia 6,2313,872
SafiMorocco 3,5422,201
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,8792,410
SittweMyanmar 7,7194,797
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 382238
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 1,8351,140
SaiqOman 5,6423,506
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,0873,783
SurOman 5,7823,593
SialkotPakistan 5,5903,474
SibbiPakistan 5,5203,430
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,4607,121
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2156,969
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,3696,443
SandomierzPoland 1,460908
SniezkaPoland 1,302809
SuwalkiPoland 1,181734
SzczecinPoland 997619
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0341,885
Santa MariaPortugal 3,6342,259
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4284,616
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,0776,262
Satu MareRomania 1,7881,111
SibiuRomania 2,0291,261
SulinaRomania 2,2851,420
SadrinskRussia 3,0951,923
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,160721
SalekhardRussia 2,7301,696
SaratovRussia 2,4831,543
SejmcanRussia 5,8043,607
SelagoncyRussia 4,5332,817
Simusir IslandRussia 7,4744,644
SkovorodinoRussia 5,9333,687
SmolenskRussia 1,545960
SociRussia 2,8481,770
SortovalaRussia 1,131703
SuntarRussia 4,9813,095
SurgutRussia 3,2702,032
SverdlovskRussia 2,8931,798
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1551,339
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,3174,547
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,8404,250
SeychellesSeychelles 8,3835,209
SingaporeSingapore 10,1296,294
SliacSlovakia 1,597993
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6414,748
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2884,529
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5221,567
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1891,361
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2111,374
SevilleSpain 2,9101,808
SennarSudan 5,7173,553
ShambatSudan 5,4603,393
ShendiSudan 5,3733,339
StenseleSweden 535332
StockholmSweden 563350
StorlienSweden 222138
SundsvallSweden 439273
SantisSwitzerland 1,6251,010
SongeaTanzania 8,3905,213
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5905,338
SongkhlaThailand 9,3835,830
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6465,373
Surat ThaniThailand 9,1155,664
SurinThailand 8,7815,456
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,7693,585
SokodeTogo 5,9163,676
SfaxTunisia 3,0211,877
SousseTunisia 2,8991,801
SamsunTurkey 2,9171,813
SiirtTurkey 3,4812,163
SivasTurkey 3,0961,924
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5312,816
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,6291,012
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 945587
SarataUkraine 2,1971,366
SarnyUkraine 1,582983
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,5021,555
SumyUkraine 1,9731,226
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3203,306
SaltoUruguay 11,9717,439
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,0064,975
Safford, AzUsa 8,1475,062
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,3373,316
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,3444,564
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,7354,185
Saint Paul, NeUsa 6,8624,264
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,4063,981
Salem, InUsa 6,5064,043
Salem, OrUsa 7,3954,595
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,4434,625
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,9064,913
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,9944,967
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4495,250
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,1275,050
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4284,616
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,3525,190
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,0853,781
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,4205,232
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,3435,184
Santuck, ScUsa 6,6844,153
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,7483,572
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,9124,295
Scott City, KsUsa 7,2804,524
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,0124,357
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5064,043
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,0994,411
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,1144,420
Sedan, KsUsa 7,1534,445
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,9474,317
Selma, AlUsa 7,2124,482
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,6863,533
Seymour, InUsa 6,5064,043
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,5514,071
Sheridan, WyUsa 6,8624,264
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4964,658
Sioux City, IaUsa 6,6594,138
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 6,5634,078
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,2713,897
Southport, NcUsa 6,5764,087
Sparta, IlUsa 6,7604,200
Spencer, WvUsa 6,2643,893
Spickard, MoUsa 6,7454,192
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9484,318
Spooner, WiUsa 6,1453,819
Springfield, IlUsa 6,5994,100
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,0174,361
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,7814,214
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,2643,893
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,7344,185
Stambaugh, MiUsa 5,9773,714
Stamford, CtUsa 5,7363,565
State College, PaUsa 5,9473,696
State University, MsUsa 7,2144,483
State University, NmUsa 8,1245,048
Staunton, VaUsa 6,2473,882
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,2764,522
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,6924,158
Stockton, CaUsa 8,0615,009
Storm Lake, IaUsa 6,5864,092
Storrs, CtUsa 5,5773,465
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,2584,510
Summerville, ScUsa 6,7784,212
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,1914,469
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,8314,245
Syracuse, NeUsa 6,7754,210
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,6543,513
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,5492,827
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7965,466
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,5285,300
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5305,301
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,1922,605
SocotraYemen 6,5284,056
SenangaZambia 8,7595,443
SerenjeZambia 8,5535,315
SeshekeZambia 8,9235,545
SolweziZambia 8,3725,202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -