Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,1027,520
ReconquistaArgentina 11,8237,347
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,4127,713
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3698,929
RivadaviaArgentina 11,4747,130
RosarioArgentina 12,2397,605
RichmondAustralia 15,8759,865
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8429,223
RecifeBrazil 8,6455,372
RemansoBrazil 9,0895,648
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3096,406
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5026,526
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0916,892
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,3086,405
Red Deer, AbCanada 6,3803,964
Red Lake, OnCanada 5,7483,572
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,2273,869
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,2303,872
Resolute, NtCanada 3,8772,409
Revelstoke, BcCanada 6,6354,123
Roberval, QcCanada 5,0003,107
RuoqiangChina 5,7083,547
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7025,408
RandersDenmark 605376
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,6904,779
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,5264,677
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1318,781
RumipambaEcuador 9,9866,206
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,0472,515
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,2032,612
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,9812,474
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,0765,018
RostockGermany 872542
RhodesGreece 3,1241,941
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,305811
ReykhólarIceland 1,577980
ReykjavíkIceland 1,569975
RamsarIran 3,9752,470
RashtIran 3,8862,415
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,406874
RadicofaniItaly 2,1171,315
Resia PassItaly 1,6821,045
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9971,241
RivoltoItaly 1,7851,109
Rolle PassItaly 1,7401,081
RomeItaly 2,2261,383
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2411,393
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,8051,122
RumoiJapan 7,5074,665
RigaLatvia 1,002623
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,081672
RodriguesMauritius 10,2506,370
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,2133,239
RabatMorocco 3,2912,045
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2165,106
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,9225,544
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,49510,872
RangioraNew Zealand 17,68310,989
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,54010,899
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,04810,594
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,21310,697
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,23210,708
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,79311,057
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,17210,671
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,24910,719
RivasNicaragua 9,1465,683
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7513,574
RebolyRussia 1,118695
Rostov On DonRussia 2,5211,567
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9983,106
RagaSudan 6,0903,785
RashadSudan 5,8333,625
RenkSudan 5,8893,660
RumbekSudan 6,3533,948
RanongThailand 9,0055,596
Roi EtThailand 8,6745,390
RizeTurkey 3,1201,939
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,4482,764
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1331,326
RomnyUkraine 1,9241,195
RovnoUkraine 1,6281,012
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3123,301
RochaUruguay 12,1207,531
Racine, WiUsa 6,2453,881
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,4434,004
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 6,7834,215
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 6,7834,215
Reading, PaUsa 5,8923,662
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 7,8624,885
Red Lodge, MtUsa 6,9074,292
Redding, CaUsa 7,8274,864
Redlands, CaUsa 8,3135,166
Reno, NevadaUsa 7,8484,877
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,3683,957
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2203,865
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2203,865
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,3683,957
Rochester, MnUsa 6,3483,945
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,7303,560
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 6,5864,093
Rockford, IlUsa 6,3543,949
Rockville, InUsa 6,4604,015
Rockwell City, IaUsa 6,6374,124
Rome, GaUsa 6,9254,303
Roseau, MnUsa 6,0273,745
Roseburg, OrUsa 7,5914,717
Roswell, NmUsa 7,8914,903
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,0173,739
Rushville, IlUsa 6,6464,130


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -