Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0733,152
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,2003,231
JuninArgentina 12,4047,708
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,7996,710
JacobinaBrazil 9,1845,707
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4135,228
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5445,309
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,0856,267
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3916,457
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 6,2123,860
JiuquanChina 6,1593,827
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2015,718
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,6054,726
JimaniDominican Republic 7,7454,813
JoensuuFinland 1,062660
JokioinenFinland 775482
JyvskylFinland 862535
JakobshavnGreenland 2,7601,715
JulianehbGreenland 2,8591,777
JagdalpurIndia 7,2524,507
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0196,847
JerusalemIsrael 3,8252,377
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,0555,627
JosNigeria 5,7823,593
Jan Mayen bNorway 1,271790
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 1,266787
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6693,522
JhelumPakistan 5,5073,422
JiwaniPakistan 5,6453,508
JuliacaPeru 10,9696,817
JakutskRussia 5,3643,333
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8801,789
JenisejskRussia 4,2962,670
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,6224,737
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,2294,492
JamestownSaint Helena 8,7475,436
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,0213,120
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6443,507
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9366,174
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9841,854
JubaSudan 6,6064,105
JokkmokkSweden 738458
JönköpingSweden 535332
Jonkoping ASweden 535333
JendoubaTunisia 2,8231,754
JerbaTunisia 3,1161,936
JerseyUk 1,571976
JaltaUkraine 2,5221,567
Jackson, MsUsa 7,3314,555
Jackson, TnUsa 6,9574,323
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,0934,408
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,6004,101
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,0413,754
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,2853,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -