Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6129,080
UaupesBrazil 9,2755,764
UbatubaBrazil 10,6316,606
UberabaBrazil 10,3676,442
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,5023,419
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,2613,269
UpernavikGreenland 2,8621,779
UummannaqGreenland 2,7651,718
UdineItaly 1,7771,104
Ustica IslandItaly 2,5901,610
UenoJapan 8,2695,139
UnzendakeJapan 8,2555,130
UrakawaJapan 7,7254,801
UshibukaJapan 8,3005,158
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,2145,104
UwajimaJapan 8,2935,153
UkmergeLithuania 1,163723
UtenaLithuania 1,181734
UlaangomMongolia 4,9713,089
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,8143,613
UlgiiMongolia 4,9393,069
UliastaiMongolia 5,3713,338
UmnugoviMongolia 5,0193,119
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0323,748
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,8014,848
UfaRussia 2,7761,725
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,0081,870
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,4973,416
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,3853,968
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,4183,367
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1231,319
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,6834,153
Ust-MajaRussia 5,6503,511
Ust-OlojRussia 5,5333,438
Umm BeninSudan 5,7783,591
UmeňSweden 607377
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,8145,477
Udon ThaniThailand 8,5015,283
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,3375,181
UrfaTurkey 3,4242,128
UsakTurkey 2,9261,818
Uman’Ukraine 1,9601,218
UzgorodUkraine 1,6841,047
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,1193,803
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,1783,839
Urbana, IlUsa 6,5074,044
Urbana, OhUsa 6,2963,912


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -