Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0143,116
ChlefAlgeria 2,9031,804
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8501,771
CeresArgentina 11,9937,453
ChamicalArgentina 12,2397,606
ChepesArgentina 12,3487,673
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7628,552
ConcordiaArgentina 11,9597,431
CórdobaArgentina 12,2367,604
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,2437,608
CorrientesArgentina 11,6107,215
CairnsAustralia 13,9818,688
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,9689,922
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1888,195
CedunaAustralia 14,9109,265
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9659,299
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1318,781
Cobar MoAustralia 15,4439,596
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,5748,435
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6519,726
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6029,074
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4524,631
CharnocksBarbados 7,6134,731
CotonouBenin 6,1983,852
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2106,345
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4666,504
CabroboBrazil 8,8625,507
CaceresBrazil 10,4236,477
CaetiteBrazil 9,5665,944
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5945,340
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,7266,665
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,9916,830
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5786,573
Campos SalesBrazil 8,7475,435
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5915,960
CaparaoBrazil 10,2056,341
CapinopolisBrazil 10,3286,418
CaratingaBrazil 10,1426,302
CaravelasBrazil 9,8176,101
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6305,984
CarolinaBrazil 9,0805,642
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,9666,814
CataguasesBrazil 10,3276,417
CatalaoBrazil 10,2096,344
CatanduvaBrazil 10,5526,557
CaxiasBrazil 8,6505,375
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4597,120
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4125,228
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3666,442
ChapecoBrazil 11,3117,028
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9826,203
CipoBrazil 9,0975,653
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,2535,750
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1126,284
CordeiroBrazil 10,3816,451
CorrentinaBrazil 9,5935,961
CorumbaBrazil 10,7186,661
CoximBrazil 10,5366,547
CrateusBrazil 8,5695,325
CuiabaBrazil 10,3016,401
CuritibaBrazil 11,0006,835
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,4894,032
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 4,5582,832
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,9424,314
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2582,025
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,3812,101
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,9182,435
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,8983,044
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,9394,312
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,8824,276
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,8412,387
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7844,216
Chapais, QcCanada 5,0183,119
Charlo, NbCanada 4,7522,953
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,7342,942
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,7302,939
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,9074,292
Chatham, NbCanada 4,7892,976
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 4,5862,850
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,8803,032
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,2022,611
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,0853,160
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,8783,031
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3492,081
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,0463,757
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,4293,374
Comox, BcCanada 6,9564,322
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,0133,115
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,2562,644
Coronation, AbCanada 6,3113,922
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,6944,160
ChicoChile 14,0188,711
ChillanChile 13,1058,144
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,1728,185
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1427,545
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,9918,694
Curico-General FreireChile 12,9138,025
ChangchunChina 6,9564,323
ChangduChina 6,8924,283
ChangshaChina 7,9414,934
ChengduChina 7,2774,522
ChongqingChina 7,5174,671
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7915,463
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,8921,176
CamagueyCuba 7,7664,826
CasablancaCuba 7,8254,862
ChebCzech Republic 1,327825
CopenhagenDenmark 715444
CabreraDominican Republic 7,5164,671
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,6304,741
CotuiDominican Republic 7,5794,710
CanarEcuador 10,1556,310
CairoEgypt 3,8852,414
CaenFrance 1,530951
ChateaurouxFrance 1,7341,078
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0755,018
CocobeachGabon 6,7684,206
CologneGermany 1,219758
ChiosGreece 2,8621,778
CorfuGreece 2,5811,604
ConakryGuinea 6,1013,791
CatacamasHonduras 8,8115,475
CholutecaHonduras 9,0285,610
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7484,815
CherrapunjiIndia 7,1704,455
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,1704,455
ChahbaharIran 5,5673,459
ClaremorrisIreland 1,395867
ClonesIreland 1,277794
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,333829
CorkIreland 1,530951
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,534953
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,5161,563
CameriItaly 1,8171,129
CampobassoItaly 2,2881,422
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,4401,516
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,5311,573
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4611,529
Cape MeleItaly 1,9921,238
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,4641,531
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7441,705
CerviaItaly 1,9721,226
CiampinoItaly 2,2431,394
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9681,223
Cisa PassItaly 1,9351,202
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2131,375
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7141,065
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,8311,759
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,6011,616
ChibaJapan 8,3205,170
ChichibuJapan 8,2455,124
ChichijimaJapan 9,2745,763
ChoshiJapan 8,3315,177
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,6102,243
ChilekaMalawi 8,9195,542
ChitedzeMalawi 8,7045,409
ChitipaMalawi 8,2305,114
ChihuahuaMexico 8,4205,232
ComitanMexico 8,9925,588
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6687,251
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1263,807
ChoirMongolia 6,0053,732
CasablancaMorocco 3,3642,091
ChindeMozambique 9,2685,759
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,3275,174
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,85411,095
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,70911,005
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,70711,003
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,45810,848
CondegaNicaragua 8,9855,583
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7825,457
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0284,988
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6384,746
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8164,857
ChhorPakistan 6,0013,729
ChitralPakistan 5,1423,196
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,2366,982
ConcepcionParaguay 11,1506,929
CajamarcaPeru 10,5796,574
ChachapoyasPeru 10,4566,497
ChiclayoPeru 10,6166,597
ChimbotePeru 10,7786,698
CuzcoPeru 10,8706,755
CzestochowaPoland 1,371852
CoimbraPortugal 2,6821,667
CalafatRomania 2,1841,357
CeahlauRomania 1,9641,220
ClujRomania 1,9131,189
ConstantaRomania 2,3381,453
CraiovaRomania 2,1751,352
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5042,177
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,9471,832
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,6132,867
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,4583,392
Cape UelenRussia 5,7793,591
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,0824,401
CaraRussia 5,4643,396
Cerdyn’Russia 2,4941,550
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,1373,192
ChitaRussia 5,7173,552
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,7173,552
CokurdahRussia 4,9403,070
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,6983,541
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,6916,643
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2204,487
CaceresSpain 2,7011,679
CadizSpain 3,0131,872
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6941,674
CordobaSpain 2,8381,764
ColomboSri Lanka 8,3315,177
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6135,352
ChanthaburiThailand 8,9305,549
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1685,076
Chiang RaiThailand 8,1005,033
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7995,468
ChumphonThailand 8,9845,583
CanakkaleTurkey 2,6831,667
CorumTurkey 2,9351,824
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4232,749
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6892,914
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,387862
CernovcyUkraine 1,8311,138
ChernigovUkraine 1,7651,097
CarrascoUruguay 12,2237,596
ColoniaUruguay 12,2597,618
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,4364,621
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,8434,252
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0173,739
Camden, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Canton, NyUsa 5,4343,376
Cantonnw, SdUsa 6,6294,119
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,3353,937
Caribou, MeUsa 4,9283,062
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6624,140
Casper, WyUsa 7,0234,364
Centralia, WaUsa 7,1804,462
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,0143,737
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,4414,003
Charles City, IaUsa 6,4554,011
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,7814,214
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,7824,214
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3523,947
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,6104,108
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,2183,864
Chaska, MnUsa 6,3153,924
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,8384,249
Chazy, NyUsa 5,3353,315
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,3953,353
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,6064,105
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,2254,490
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,1314,431
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,3303,934
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,3193,927
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,8694,890
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,1303,809
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,0554,384
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,4374,000
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,4213,990
Circleville, OhUsa 6,3043,917
Clarinda, IaUsa 6,7324,183
Clark, SdUsa 6,4824,028
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,2144,483
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,7404,188
Clayton, NmUsa 7,5224,674
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,0863,782
Clinton, IaUsa 6,4143,986
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,9784,336
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,1823,842
College Park, MdUsa 6,0653,769
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,3554,571
Columbia, MoUsa 6,8134,234
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7384,187
Columbus, GaUsa 6,4774,025
Columbus, InUsa 6,5064,043
Columbus, KsUsa 7,1124,420
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,2643,893
Conception, MoUsa 6,8264,242
Concordia, KansasUsa 6,9864,341
Conway, ArUsa 7,1664,453
Conway, ScUsa 6,6274,118
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,6093,485
Corning, ArUsa 7,0244,365
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,4223,369
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,1215,047
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6524,755
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7053,545
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,4384,622
Covington, LaUsa 7,4534,632
Covington, TnUsa 6,9774,335
Crete, NeUsa 6,8194,237
Crow Agency, MtUsa 6,7994,225
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,8882,416
CimbajUzbekistan 3,8882,416
CaracasVenezuela 8,2465,124
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3045,160
CoroVenezuela 8,3025,159
ChipataZambia 8,6355,366
ChomaZambia 8,8945,527
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,3615,817


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -