Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3772,099
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,6732,283
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4622,151
YaoundeCameroon 6,4564,012
YokoCameroon 6,2683,895
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,0883,162
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4033,357
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,0703,772
YanjiChina 7,2114,481
YichangChina 7,6304,742
YinchuanChina 6,6504,132
YiningChina 4,9273,061
YariguiesColombia 8,9485,560
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6064,727
YasicaDominican Republic 7,5544,694
YazdIran 4,6222,872
YakushimaJapan 8,5095,287
YamagataJapan 8,0545,005
YamaguchiJapan 8,1575,069
YokkaichiJapan 8,2675,137
YokohamaJapan 8,3215,171
YonagoJapan 8,0995,033
YonagunijimaJapan 8,7825,457
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9486,803
YeMyanmar 8,4525,252
YolaNigeria 5,8593,641
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9544,943
YurimaguasPeru 10,3346,422
YekaterinburgRussia 2,8951,799
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,2284,491
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1462,576
Yakima, WaUsa 7,1504,443
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,2563,887
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 6,9814,338
York, PaUsa 5,9763,714
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,0423,754
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,3625,196


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -