Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0443,134
NeuquenArgentina 13,1498,171
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,4917,762
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0509,974
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8568,610
Nowra RanAustralia 15,9949,939
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3979,568
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,3934,594
NatitingouBenin 5,7663,583
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4136,471
NgaoundereCameroon 6,0733,774
NkoundjaCameroon 6,2533,885
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8682,403
Nanaimo, BcCanada 6,9854,341
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,3472,701
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,5552,830
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,4203,368
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,1363,813
North Bay, OnCanada 5,5283,435
N’DjamenaChad 5,5513,449
NanchangChina 8,0515,003
NanjingChina 7,8484,877
NanningChina 8,2635,135
NicosiaCyprus 3,4192,125
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 798496
NaguaDominican Republic 7,5394,685
NeybaDominican Republic 7,7084,790
NegeleEthiopia 6,7704,207
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0259,337
NandiFiji 15,0259,337
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 700435
NancyFrance 1,476917
NantesFrance 1,7711,101
NiceFrance 2,0301,261
NeustrelitzGermany 976606
NurembergGermany 1,381858
NurnbergGermany 1,380858
NaxosGreece 2,9751,849
NanortalikGreenland 2,8491,770
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8071,744
NordGreenland 2,3201,442
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9631,841
NzerekoreGuinea 6,1843,843
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9034,289
New DelhiIndia 6,0943,787
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,3591,466
NaganoJapan 8,1465,062
NagasakiJapan 8,2405,120
NagoJapan 8,7815,457
NagoyaJapan 8,2575,131
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,8095,474
NaraJapan 8,2655,136
NazeJapan 8,6645,384
NemuroJapan 7,6864,776
NiigataJapan 8,0465,000
NikkoJapan 8,1825,085
NobeokaJapan 8,3255,173
NairobiKenya 7,4034,600
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,6367,852
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,8663,024
NidaLithuania 1,002622
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 9,0335,613
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8096,095
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,4595,257
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6025,345
NaraMali 5,3533,326
NioroMali 5,3873,348
NemaMauritania 5,1943,228
NouakchottMauritania 5,2443,258
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,2869,499
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,39210,808
NelsonNew Zealand 17,49410,871
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,27810,736
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,53310,895
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1245,670
N’GuigmiNiger 5,3043,296
NiameyNiger 5,4093,361
Narvik, NordlandNorway 831516
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 1,265786
Ny-AlesundNorway 1,8981,180
NawabshahPakistan 5,8593,641
NokkundiPakistan 5,3313,312
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0866,889
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6856,018
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1281,322
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0263,744
NikolaevRussia 2,1911,361
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5394,063
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8424,252
NizneangarskRussia 5,2343,253
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8713,027
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6181,627
NovgorodRussia 1,273791
NovosibirskRussia 4,1202,560
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3705,201
No. 6Sudan 4,9143,054
NyalaSudan 5,6833,532
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,5985,343
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5295,300
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,2155,726
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,2615,133
NarathiwatThailand 9,5205,916
NigdeTurkey 3,1831,978
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9142,432
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,2471,396
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,1963,850
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,1963,850
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,7904,220
Natchez, MsUsa 7,4674,640
Neosho, MoUsa 7,0674,391
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,4973,416
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,8053,607
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,0333,749
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,4203,989
New London, WiUsa 6,1363,813
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,5494,691
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,5634,700
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,4063,981
New YorkUsa 5,7363,565
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,7573,577
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,7523,575
Newark, NjUsa 5,7723,587
Newberry, MiUsa 5,8663,645
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7774,211
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,2024,475
Newnan, GaUsa 7,0194,362
Newport, TnUsa 6,6404,126
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,9553,701
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,2183,864
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 6,7444,191
North Bend, OregonUsa 7,5864,714
North Loup, NeUsa 6,8094,231
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 6,9644,327
Norton, KsUsa 7,0434,377
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,1383,814
NdolaZambia 8,4995,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -