Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,5102,181
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,1591,963
EsquelArgentina 13,6598,488
EzeizaArgentina 12,3287,661
East SaleAustralia 16,13410,026
Esperance (po)Australia 14,4548,982
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4558,982
EssendonAustralia 15,9909,937
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5106,531
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6507,239
EspinosaBrazil 9,6686,008
Earlton, OnCanada 5,4433,382
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 6,2583,889
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 6,2213,866
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 6,2313,872
Edson, AbCanada 6,3223,929
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,8754,272
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,1183,180
Estevan, SkCanada 6,2823,904
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,7344,184
Eureka, NtCanada 3,3972,111
ErlianChina 6,4303,996
El CaranoColombia 9,2235,731
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 808502
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,6904,779
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,5564,695
El ArishEgypt 3,8612,399
El TorEgypt 4,1552,582
ErfurtGermany 1,216755
EssenGermany 1,170727
EsfahanIran 4,4412,760
EilatIsrael 4,0562,521
EsashiJapan 7,6754,769
EldoretKenya 7,1684,454
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,5133,426
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6382,261
EeldeNetherlands 984611
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,36310,789
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,68410,989
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,0945,651
EnuguNigeria 6,1623,829
EncarnacionParaguay 11,4697,127
EvoraPortugal 2,8391,764
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,7804,213
EkimcanRussia 6,3173,926
Elat’MaRussia 2,0251,259
ElistaRussia 2,8131,748
ErbogacenRussia 4,7182,932
EssejRussia 3,9872,478
Ed DueimSudan 5,6353,501
El FasherSudan 5,5203,430
El GeneinaSudan 5,4853,408
El ObeidSudan 5,6733,525
El ShowakSudan 5,6873,534
En NahudSudan 5,6823,531
EdirneTurkey 2,5291,571
ErzincanTurkey 3,2041,991
ErzurumTurkey 3,2512,020
EskisehirTurkey 2,8521,772
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0822,537
EntebbeUganda 7,1504,443
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 967601
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,017632
East Tawas, MiUsa 5,9053,669
Eastman, GaUsa 7,0154,359
Eastport, MeUsa 5,0423,133
Ekalaka, MtUsa 6,6614,139
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,1064,416
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,1195,045
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,2183,864
Elko, NvUsa 7,5764,708
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,0544,383
Elmira, NyUsa 5,7773,590
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,6974,783
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,3343,314
Erie, PaUsa 5,9443,694
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,9664,329
Eugene, OrUsa 7,4834,650
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,1124,420
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 7,8544,881
Eureka, SdUsa 6,4704,021
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,3574,572
Evansville, InUsa 6,6674,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -