Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1303,188
TiranaAlbania 2,3921,487
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,3532,705
TebessaAlgeria 2,9421,828
TimimounAlgeria 3,6842,289
TindoufAlgeria 4,0102,492
TouggourtAlgeria 3,2101,995
TrelewArgentina 13,4258,342
TucumanArgentina 11,8447,360
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7318,532
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,7298,532
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,1888,195
TibooburraAustralia 15,0649,361
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2668,865
TshaneBotswana 9,6185,977
TaguatingaBrazil 9,5535,936
TarauacaBrazil 10,2836,390
TauaBrazil 8,6455,372
TefeBrazil 9,5005,904
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9156,162
TeresinaBrazil 8,6495,375
TiriosBrazil 8,5095,288
TorresBrazil 11,4167,094
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4195,232
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,6326,607
TriunfoBrazil 8,7465,435
TucuruiBrazil 8,8135,476
TuriacuBrazil 8,4165,230
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,2022,611
Terrace, BcCanada 6,5614,077
Teslin, YtCanada 6,0613,767
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 5,7683,585
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5643,458
Thompson, MbCanada 5,4823,407
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 5,8023,605
Timmins, OnCanada 5,4273,373
Tofino, BcCanada 7,0454,378
Toronto, OntarioCanada 5,7683,584
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 5,7753,589
Trenton, OnCanada 5,6353,501
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,3423,320
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,5882,851
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,3398,289
TaiyuanChina 7,0254,366
TaoyuanChina 8,6435,371
TengchongChina 7,5324,680
TønderDenmark 771479
TylstrupDenmark 523325
TystofteDenmark 747464
TamayoDominican Republic 7,7054,788
TahrirEgypt 3,8072,366
TantaEgypt 3,8012,362
TallinEstonia 886551
TartuEstonia 1,039646
TampereFinland 774481
TurkuFinland 720447
ToulonFrance 2,0971,303
ToulouseFrance 2,0911,299
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 14,3588,922
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,4349,591
TchibanGabon 7,1984,473
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2612,026
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,356843
TamaleGhana 5,8893,659
ThessalonikiGreece 2,5511,585
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,8571,775
TimehriGuyana 8,1985,094
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,9605,568
TelaHonduras 8,8105,475
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 8,0274,988
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 8,0274,988
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,7877,325
TabrizIran 3,6582,273
TeheranIran 4,1212,561
Tel AvivIsrael 3,8002,361
Taranto, PugliaItaly 2,4421,518
TarvisioItaly 1,7321,076
TermoliItaly 2,2431,394
TorinoItaly 1,8741,164
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,8551,153
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,6741,661
TrevicoItaly 2,3511,461
TrevisoItaly 1,8141,127
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,8251,134
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,8701,162
TabouIvory Coast 6,5334,060
TadotsuJapan 8,2315,115
TakadaJapan 8,1035,035
TakamatsuJapan 8,2395,120
TakayamaJapan 8,1665,074
TanegashimaJapan 8,4885,274
TatenoJapan 8,2735,141
TateyamaJapan 8,3755,205
TokushimaJapan 8,2835,147
TokyoJapan 8,3005,158
TomakomaiJapan 7,6424,749
TottoriJapan 8,1275,050
ToyamaJapan 8,1075,038
ToyookaJapan 8,1435,060
TsuJapan 8,2865,149
TsurugaJapan 8,1755,080
TsuyamaJapan 8,1615,072
TurgayKazakhstan 3,5392,199
TripoliLebanon 3,5802,225
TobrukLibya 3,5042,177
TripoliLibya 3,2602,026
TelsiaiLithuania 995618
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,5775,951
TolanaroMadagascar 10,2366,361
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,9696,195
ThyoloMalawi 8,9755,577
TawauMalaysia 10,5556,559
TessalitMali 4,6752,905
TimbuktuMali 5,1053,172
TombMali 5,1103,175
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,0753,154
TacubayaMexico 9,0265,609
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,6865,398
TarialanMongolia 5,4513,387
TosontsengelMongolia 5,3493,324
TsetserlegMongolia 5,6123,487
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,0603,766
TangierMorocco 3,0901,920
TarfayaMorocco 4,1102,554
TazaMorocco 3,2111,995
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,8744,893
TaungooMyanmar 8,0244,986
ThandweMyanmar 7,9574,944
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,2529,478
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,87311,106
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,10410,628
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,83811,085
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,53210,894
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,29010,744
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,28810,743
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,18110,677
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,72911,017
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,22910,706
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,23210,708
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,31110,757
TemukaNew Zealand 17,73911,023
TimaruNew Zealand 17,74311,026
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,55110,906
TahouaNiger 5,2313,251
TillaberyNiger 5,3353,315
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7764,832
TromsoNorway 974606
TrondheimNorway 186115
ThumraitOman 6,0193,740
TacnaPeru 11,2296,978
TarapotoPeru 10,4086,468
TrujilloPeru 10,7066,653
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2026,340
TorunPoland 1,131703
TimisoaraRomania 1,9521,213
TambovRussia 2,1511,336
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,2442,637
TaraRussia 3,5782,223
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2692,031
TermezRussia 4,7772,969
TernejRussia 7,2424,500
TobolskRussia 3,1981,987
TomskRussia 4,1092,553
Tot’MaRussia 1,8111,125
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,3821,481
TuapseRussia 2,7691,721
TuraRussia 4,2002,610
TurukhanskRussia 3,6352,259
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0923,164
TortosaSpain 2,4111,498
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2365,118
TokerSudan 5,3173,304
TartousSyria 3,5392,199
TaipeiTaiwan 8,6585,380
TaboraTanzania 7,7174,796
TakThailand 8,3605,195
TrangThailand 9,2985,778
TabligboTogo 6,1793,840
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,1676,939
TunisTunisia 2,7851,730
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7982,360
TireeUk 1,084674
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 975606
TernopilUkraine 1,7101,062
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9967,454
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,0274,367
Talkeetna, AkUsa 6,0983,789
Talladega, AlUsa 7,0684,392
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,2274,491
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,3744,582
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,3773,963
Taunton, MaUsa 5,5103,424
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,8704,269
Temple, TxUsa 7,7894,840
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,6094,728
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,2614,512
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,1763,838
Toledo, IaUsa 6,5494,069
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,1623,829
Tooele, UtUsa 7,4804,648
Topeka, KsUsa 6,9434,314
Towanda, PaUsa 5,7903,598
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,5044,663
Tuckerton, NjUsa 5,8793,653
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,2625,134
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,2294,492
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,1254,428
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,0263,744
TashkentUzbekistan 4,5232,811
TumeremoVenezuela 8,2805,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -