Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0783,155
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6351,016
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3422,077
Ze DocaBrazil 8,6265,360
ZhengzhouChina 7,3524,569
ZhijiangChina 7,8674,889
ZagrebCroatia 1,8391,143
ZugspitzeGermany 1,6111,001
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,8021,741
ZahedanIran 5,1763,216
ZanjanIran 3,8932,419
ZacatecasMexico 8,8485,498
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,4183,988
ZinderNiger 5,3473,322
ZhobPakistan 5,4333,376
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,4956,522
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4976,523
ZamoscPoland 1,510938
Zielona GoraPoland 1,170727
ZigalovoRussia 5,1403,194
ZiganskRussia 4,7592,957
ZyryankaRussia 5,4863,409
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3451,458
ZurichSwitzerland 1,6111,001
ZanzibarTanzania 8,0004,971
ZonguldakTurkey 2,7271,694
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,2521,400
ZitomirUkraine 1,7641,096
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,0671,284
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9751,227
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,8394,871
Zumbrota, MnUsa 6,3623,953
ZambeziZambia 8,4745,266


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -