Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8729,863
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0836,887
WilliamtownAustralia 15,8429,845
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,0958,759
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6968,511
WoomeraAustralia 14,9759,305
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0208,091
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,3842,724
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 5,8303,623
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,9853,719
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,0473,758
Wiarton, OnCanada 5,7503,573
Windsor, OnCanada 6,0603,766
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 5,9923,724
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,0873,783
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1895,088
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,7236,663
WajimaJapan 8,0274,988
WakamatsuJapan 8,1195,045
WakayamaJapan 8,2885,150
WakkanaiJapan 7,3574,572
WajirKenya 7,1704,455
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 9,4365,864
WindhoekNamibia 9,4165,851
WaihiNew Zealand 17,14310,653
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,32310,765
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,25210,720
WaimateNew Zealand 17,77911,048
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,30410,753
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,52210,888
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,54210,901
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,36310,789
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,90410,504
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,43910,837
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,28110,739
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,28110,739
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,35010,782
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,10410,629
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,39610,810
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,53410,896
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,07110,608
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,17210,671
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,04910,594
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,71111,006
WintonNew Zealand 17,82211,075
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,04210,590
WarsawPoland 1,292803
WroclawPoland 1,287800
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4994,660
Wad MedaniSudan 5,6223,494
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,7672,962
WauSudan 6,2193,865
WaddingtonUk 1,122697
Waco, TxUsa 7,7334,805
Wake IslandUsa 10,7746,695
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,1404,437
Wakefield, NeUsa 6,7244,178
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,7584,200
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,1354,434
Walnut, IlUsa 6,4143,986
Warren, OhUsa 6,0823,779
Warren, PaUsa 5,8943,663
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7404,188
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,0823,779
Washington, IaUsa 6,5984,100
Washington, InUsa 6,5534,072
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,1674,453
Watertown, NyUsa 5,5703,461
Watertown, SdUsa 6,4404,002
Watertown, WiUsa 6,2763,900
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,1833,842
Waverly, OhUsa 6,3623,953
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,0574,385
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,3094,542
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,9764,335
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6484,753
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,3044,539
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,1733,836
West Chester, PaUsa 5,9263,683
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,3734,581
West Point, GaUsa 7,0194,362
West Point, NyUsa 5,7363,565
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6944,160
Whitestown, InUsa 6,4133,985
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,5624,699
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,1594,448
Wilbur, WaUsa 6,9584,323
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,7933,600
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,2493,883
Williamson, WvUsa 6,4053,980
Williamsport, PaUsa 5,8593,641
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,4063,980
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 5,9263,683
Wilmington, DeUsa 5,9373,689
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5474,069
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,3513,946
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,4353,999
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 7,6384,746
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,1283,808
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7274,180
Winslow, AzUsa 7,9734,955
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,6344,122
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,1523,823
Wooster, OhUsa 6,1453,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -