Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,4801,541
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,3407,668
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0737,503
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,5247,783
ViennaAustria 1,581982
VitebskBelarus 1,421883
VassourasBrazil 10,4686,505
VicosaBrazil 10,2676,380
VitoriaBrazil 10,1266,293
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5905,960
VarnaBulgaria 2,4161,501
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,3043,296
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 6,9614,326
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,1933,848
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,1663,832
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,0244,365
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,0624,388
ValdiviaChile 13,4638,366
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,3968,324
VallenarChile 12,2917,638
ValparaisoChile 12,7207,904
VanguardiaColombia 9,2185,728
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,8476,119
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 522324
VestervigDenmark 568353
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,6244,738
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,5624,699
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,5884,715
VilsandiEstonia 802498
VaasaFinland 663412
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,498931
VeravalIndia 6,4764,024
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,4514,630
ValentiaIreland 1,600995
VeniceItaly 1,8311,138
VeronaItaly 1,8361,141
VicenzaItaly 1,8201,131
Vigna Di ValleItaly 2,2101,373
ViterboItaly 2,1691,348
VolterraItaly 2,0571,278
VientianeLaos 8,4335,240
VarenaLithuania 1,237769
VilniusLithuania 1,229764
VeracruzMexico 8,9055,533
VlissingenNetherlands 1,206749
VaernesNorway 200125
VillarricaParaguay 11,3377,045
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,1071,309
VanavaraRussia 4,5732,842
VasileviciRussia 1,6351,016
Velikie LukiRussia 1,364848
VerhojanskRussia 4,9443,072
ViljujskRussia 4,9653,086
VitimRussia 5,0363,129
Vize IslandRussia 2,8821,791
VladivostokRussia 7,2734,519
VolgogradRussia 2,6281,633
VologdaRussia 1,6901,050
VoronezRussia 2,1311,324
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,2313,250
VytegraRussia 1,447899
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 8,3755,204
ValenciaSpain 2,5721,598
ValladolidSpain 2,4301,510
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,4781,540
VisbySweden 696433
VanTurkey 3,4892,168
ValleyUk 1,252778
VinnitsaUkraine 1,8501,150
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,0384,995
Valdez, AkUsa 6,1813,841
Valentine, NeUsa 6,7914,220
Vancouver, WaUsa 7,3104,542
Vermillion, SdUsa 6,6474,130
Vevay, InUsa 6,4854,030
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,3664,577
Victoria, TxUsa 7,9894,965
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,2743,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -