Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,7672,963
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8242,998
MilianaAlgeria 2,8831,791
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,5745,328
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 18,07211,230
Malarg EArgentina 12,8878,008
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,3938,323
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5947,826
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,2787,630
MendozaArgentina 12,6027,831
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,5947,826
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,8407,358
Mackay MoAustralia 14,5609,048
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,09011,241
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1498,171
MeekatharraAustralia 13,6078,455
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,9819,931
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0019,943
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5279,648
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7879,810
Mount IsaAustralia 14,0858,753
MuharraqBahrain 5,0073,112
MinskBelarus 1,398869
MogilevBelarus 1,510938
MaunBotswana 9,1905,711
MacapaBrazil 8,4955,279
MacauBrazil 8,4035,222
MaceioBrazil 8,8435,495
MachadoBrazil 10,4826,513
ManausBrazil 9,2445,744
MarabaBrazil 8,9535,563
MaringaBrazil 10,9096,779
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,8435,495
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6786,014
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0605,630
MonteiroBrazil 8,7085,411
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,8916,146
Morada NovaBrazil 8,4685,262
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2175,727
MamfeCameroon 6,2443,880
MarouaCameroon 5,7333,562
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,0482,515
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,3703,337
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 6,5654,080
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 5,7593,579
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,7924,221
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 6,4864,030
Merry Island, BcCanada 6,9544,322
Moncton, NbCanada 4,8242,998
Mont Joli, QcCanada 4,7952,979
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,3113,300
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,3323,313
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 6,2723,898
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,1593,206
Morden, MbCanada 6,0943,787
Muskoka, OnCanada 5,6453,508
MoundouChad 5,9543,700
MatecanaColombia 9,2655,757
MoroniComoros 8,7035,408
MosnovCzech Republic 1,463909
MarstalDenmark 785488
Melville HallDominica 7,4654,639
MichesDominican Republic 7,5354,683
MocaDominican Republic 7,5744,707
MoncionDominican Republic 7,6034,725
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,5854,713
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,5924,718
MilagroEcuador 10,1476,305
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,6392,261
MinyaEgypt 4,0802,535
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,4624,016
MassawaEritrea 5,6713,524
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 875544
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 613381
MarseilleFrance 2,0651,283
MontpellierFrance 2,0611,281
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,2745,142
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,9259,275
MakokouGabon 6,8244,240
MayumbaGabon 7,2604,512
MitzicGabon 6,7954,223
MkamboGabon 6,7784,212
MoandaGabon 7,0554,384
MouilaGabon 7,0894,405
MagdeburgGermany 1,094680
MunichGermany 1,513940
MünsterGermany 1,104686
MethoniGreece 2,9171,813
MilosGreece 2,9921,859
MitiliniGreece 2,8011,740
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,7961,737
MacentaGuinea 6,1223,804
MamouGuinea 5,9783,715
Midway IslandHawaii 9,9816,203
MiskolcHungary 1,6961,054
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,4894,653
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,1403,815
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7954,222
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4864,652
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,1716,942
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,8407,358
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6365,988
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,8938,012
MashhadIran 4,4752,781
Malin HeadIreland 1,189739
M. CalamitaItaly 2,1301,323
Marina Di GinosaItaly 2,4411,517
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,6691,658
MilanItaly 1,8261,134
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,8061,122
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,1701,349
ManIvory Coast 6,2103,859
MaebashiJapan 8,2025,097
MaizuruJapan 8,1705,077
MakurazakiJapan 8,4055,223
MatsueJapan 8,0875,025
MatsumotoJapan 8,1815,084
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2395,120
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9935,589
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,9376,175
MishimaJapan 8,3305,177
MitoJapan 8,2515,127
MiyakejimaJapan 8,4545,253
MiyakoJapan 7,9614,947
MiyakojimaJapan 8,8485,498
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3895,213
MiyazakiJapan 8,3815,208
MombetsuJapan 7,5164,671
MoriokaJapan 7,9314,928
MuroranJapan 7,6554,757
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3525,190
MutsuJapan 7,7694,828
Ma’AnJordan 4,0212,498
MafraqJordan 3,8102,367
MombasaKenya 7,7744,831
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,8554,881
MaseruLesotho 10,2736,384
MonroviaLiberia 6,3893,970
MisratahLibya 3,3132,059
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,2205,730
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,4065,845
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8716,134
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6535,998
MakhangaMalawi 9,0135,601
MangochiMalawi 8,7895,462
MwmosaMalawi 8,9765,578
MzimbaMalawi 8,4755,267
MzuzuMalawi 8,4375,243
MalaccaMalaysia 9,9506,183
MersingMalaysia 10,0156,223
MiriMalaysia 10,3536,433
MaleMaldives 8,2835,147
MenakaMali 5,1443,196
MoptiMali 5,3693,336
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,1977,579
MazatlanMexico 8,9775,578
MeridaMexico 8,4095,225
Mexico CityMexico 9,0265,609
MonterreyMexico 8,4585,256
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,0915,649
MaantyMongolia 5,8963,664
MandalgoviMongolia 5,9813,717
MatadMongolia 6,2563,887
MurenMongolia 5,3623,332
MarrakechMorocco 3,5832,226
MeknesMorocco 3,2802,038
MideltMorocco 3,3922,108
MaputoMozambique 9,9856,205
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,9805,580
MandalayMyanmar 7,7094,791
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,8064,851
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,7645,446
MindatMyanmar 7,6554,757
MonywaMyanmar 7,6484,752
MyeikMyanmar 8,7645,446
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4524,631
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,236768
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,85611,096
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,33110,770
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,12110,639
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,66210,975
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,29810,749
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,25810,724
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,57510,922
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,47110,857
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,64610,966
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,71511,009
ManaguaNicaragua 9,0985,654
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1135,663
MagariaNiger 5,4343,377
Maine SoroaNiger 5,4133,364
MaradiNiger 5,3843,346
MaiduguriNigeria 5,5713,462
MakurdiNigeria 6,0203,741
MinnaNigeria 5,8143,613
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8924,904
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 555345
MajisOman 5,4583,392
MasirahOman 5,9393,690
Muscat  Oman 5,6223,493
MultanPakistan 5,6423,506
MurreePakistan 5,4003,355
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7837,943
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,1546,932
MoyobambaPeru 10,3936,458
MactanPhilippines 10,2446,366
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,6766,013
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,4791,541
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,9034,290
MagadanRussia 6,1223,805
MahackalaRussia 3,2632,028
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,1461,333
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,1461,334
MarkovoRussia 5,8593,641
MinusinskRussia 4,6352,880
MogocaRussia 5,8043,607
MoscowRussia 1,7541,090
MurmanskRussia 1,345836
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,7422,947
MatamSenegal 5,4363,378
MogadishuSomalia 7,3074,541
MadridSpain 2,5271,571
Madrid (b)Spain 2,5361,576
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,4701,535
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,9561,837
MelillaSpain 3,0751,911
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7631,717
MalakalSudan 6,0993,790
MbabaneSwaziland 10,0046,217
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,7201,069
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0655,012
Mae SariangThailand 8,1725,078
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,3465,186
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6815,395
MalatyaTurkey 3,2692,031
MersinTurkey 3,2992,050
MuglaTurkey 3,0461,893
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,157719
ManstonUk 1,261783
MeloUruguay 11,9017,396
MercedesUruguay 12,1547,552
MontevideoUruguay 12,2337,602
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,9814,338
Madison, FlUsa 7,1094,418
Madison, InUsa 6,4584,013
Madison, NeUsa 6,7244,178
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,2793,902
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,0104,356
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,1153,800
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,8524,258
Marengo, IlUsa 6,3683,957
Marion, InUsa 6,3213,928
Marion, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Marquette, MichiganUsa 5,8883,659
Marshall, TxUsa 7,5124,668
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,1163,801
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,0763,776
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,2463,882
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,6844,775
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,7104,170
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,8044,228
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,0994,412
Medford, WiUsa 6,1403,815
Mellette, SdUsa 6,5244,054
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,0674,391
Mena, ArUsa 7,2584,510
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,2654,515
Mexia, TxUsa 7,6934,781
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7864,217
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,4764,646
Midland, TxUsa 7,9244,924
Milan, MnUsa 6,3983,976
Milbank, SdUsa 6,4053,980
Miles City, MontanaUsa 6,6594,138
Milford, DeUsa 5,9663,708
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,9214,301
Millen, GaUsa 6,8874,279
Millport, OhUsa 6,0823,779
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,4843,408
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,2303,871
Minden, NeUsa 6,9054,291
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,2903,908
Minonk, IlUsa 6,4714,021
Missoula, MtUsa 6,9064,292
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,3994,598
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,4884,032
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,5524,072
Monroe, NcUsa 6,6144,110
Montevideo, MnUsa 6,3983,976
Montgomery AlUsa 7,1544,446
Montrose, CoUsa 7,5684,703
Moorestown, NjUsa 5,8763,652
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,4333,998
Morganton, NcUsa 6,5904,095
Moro, OrUsa 7,3254,552
Morris, MnUsa 6,3053,918
Morrison, IlUsa 6,4303,996
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,4484,007
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 5,9973,726
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,5804,089
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,0003,729
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,3143,302
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,8194,237
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,1343,812
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,2494,505
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2415,121
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4935,277
MaracayVenezuela 8,3105,164
MaturinVenezuela 8,1285,051
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,5245,297
MeridaVenezuela 8,6565,379
MagoyeZambia 8,8115,475
MansaZambia 8,2945,154
MbalaZambia 8,0965,031
MfuweZambia 8,5905,338
MisamfuZambia 8,2315,115
MonguZambia 8,6645,384
MpikaZambia 8,4315,239
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,6455,372
Mt MakuluZambia 8,7725,451
MumbwaZambia 8,7015,407
MwinilungaZambia 8,2955,154
MasvingoZimbabwe 9,3135,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -