Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,7602,337
In SalahAlgeria 3,8822,412
InnsbruckAustria 1,6301,013
IbiriteBrazil 10,2386,362
IguatuBrazil 8,6385,368
IlheusBrazil 9,5055,907
ImperatrizBrazil 8,8985,529
IndaialBrazil 11,1486,928
IpameriBrazil 10,1706,320
IraiBrazil 11,3437,049
IreceBrazil 9,2515,749
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3245,794
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,1665,696
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1615,693
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9676,194
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2766,386
ItapevaBrazil 10,8356,733
ItirucuBrazil 9,3905,835
ItuacuBrazil 9,4895,897
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8846,763
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7262,937
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,4712,778
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,2363,254
Iqaluit, NtCanada 3,7062,303
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,7732,345
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,4697,127
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1338,782
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7749,181
ImbertDominican Republic 7,5444,688
IzobambaEcuador 9,9206,165
IsmailiaEgypt 3,8602,399
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,0915,649
IoanninaGreece 2,5901,609
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,7581,714
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 1,6631,033
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,5794,088
IranshahrIran 5,3853,346
IstranaItaly 1,8101,125
IidaJapan 8,2505,127
IizukaJapan 8,1805,083
IrakoJapan 8,3175,168
IriomotejimaJapan 8,8185,480
IrozakiJapan 8,3815,208
IshigakijimaJapan 8,8465,497
IshinomakiJapan 8,0665,012
IwamizawaJapan 7,5874,715
IzuharaJapan 8,0705,015
IrbidJordan 3,7772,347
IfraneMorocco 3,3132,059
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,84811,091
IlorinNigeria 5,9473,696
InchonNorth Korea 7,6374,745
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 1,8081,124
IslamabadPakistan 5,4123,363
IquitosPeru 9,9826,203
IloiloPhilippines 10,1386,300
IasiRomania 2,0101,249
IcaRussia 6,6334,122
IlirnejRussia 5,5573,453
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4934,035
IrkutskRussia 5,3203,306
Ivdel’Russia 2,6761,663
IbizaSpain 2,6101,622
IspartaTurkey 3,0601,901
IstanbulTurkey 2,6811,666
IzmirTurkey 2,8841,792
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,7201,069
IzmailUkraine 2,2311,386
Imperial, NeUsa 7,0314,369
Independence, KsUsa 7,1574,448
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,4723,400
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,4504,008
Indianola, IaUsa 6,6874,156
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 5,9593,703
Inverness, FlUsa 7,2494,505
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,5114,046
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 5,9573,701
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7323,562
IsokaZambia 8,2615,134


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -