Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7952,980
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,3652,091
HuamboAngola 8,3235,172
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2708,246
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,58010,303
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,57610,301
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3188,897
Horta, FaialAzores 3,6432,264
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,0883,783
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8893,038
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,8673,025
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,8353,626
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,0362,508
Harrow, OnCanada 6,0803,778
Hay River, NtCanada 5,5943,476
Hope, BcCanada 6,8944,284
HaikouChina 8,6215,357
HailarChina 6,2233,867
HamiChina 5,6413,505
HetanChina 5,4513,387
HavanaCuba 7,8454,875
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,5684,703
HigueyDominican Republic 7,5544,694
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,6974,783
HelwanEgypt 3,9092,429
HurguadaEgypt 4,2682,652
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 828514
HelsinkiFinland 855531
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 868539
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,6169,083
HamburgGermany 917570
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 917570
HannoverGermany 1,046650
HelgolandGermany 857533
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,569975
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,1581,963
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,9331,823
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,8356,733
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,6906,643
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,244773
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2254,490
HaifaIsrael 3,7192,311
HaboroJapan 7,4664,640
HachijojimaJapan 8,5655,323
HachinoheJapan 7,8564,882
HagiJapan 8,1305,052
HakodateJapan 7,6994,785
HamadaJapan 8,1065,037
HamamatsuJapan 8,3265,174
HikoneJapan 8,2205,108
HimejiJapan 8,2095,101
HiradoJapan 8,1635,073
HirooJapan 7,7284,802
HiroshimaJapan 8,1715,078
HitaJapan 8,2225,110
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3275,174
HunLibya 3,6742,283
HomboriMali 5,2443,259
HomalinMyanmar 7,3724,581
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2965,155
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,61110,944
HighbankNew Zealand 17,68410,989
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,57410,920
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,83811,085
HororataNew Zealand 17,69110,993
HyderabadPakistan 5,9443,694
HuanucoPeru 10,7296,667
HelPoland 985612
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,8414,251
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0771,912
HatangaRussia 3,7702,342
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4071,496
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,7505,438
HailSaudi Arabia 4,5112,803
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,6581,031
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7228,527
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5454,688
HyesanSouth Korea 7,3074,540
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4735,265
HalaibSudan 4,8823,034
Halfa El GedidaSudan 5,5833,470
HudeibaSudan 5,2943,290
HaparandaSweden 855531
HarnosandSweden 465289
HamaSyria 3,5482,205
HassakahSyria 3,5682,217
Hua HinThailand 8,8215,481
HakkariTurkey 3,5942,233
Hull, EnglandUk 1,057657
HersonUkraine 2,2541,400
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,7681,099
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,9324,929
Hanover, NhUsa 5,3723,338
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9503,697
Hart, MiUsa 6,0473,757
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,5883,472
Hartington, NeUsa 6,6764,149
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,0124,357
Hay Springs, NeUsa 6,8784,274
Hays, KsUsa 7,0974,410
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,0404,996
Hebron, NeUsa 6,9584,324
Helena, MtUsa 6,8664,267
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,7563,577
Henderson, NcUsa 6,3913,972
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,6844,153
Hermit, CoUsa 7,5284,678
Hernando, MsUsa 7,0884,404
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,1634,451
Highmore, SdUsa 6,5244,054
Hightstown, NjUsa 5,8763,652
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6474,131
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,1823,842
Holly, CoUsa 7,3224,550
Homer, AkUsa 6,4033,979
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,4484,007
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,7764,211
Horton, KsUsa 6,8824,276
Hot Springs, SdUsa 6,8784,274
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3073,919
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,9523,699
Houma, LaUsa 7,6234,737
Houston, TexasUsa 7,8074,851
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,3983,976
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,9504,319
Huron, SdUsa 6,5504,070
HanoiVietnam 8,3015,158
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3415,804
HarareZimbabwe 9,0835,644


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -