.
Norway flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Vagamo, Oppland

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Vagamo, Oppland. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Vagamo, Oppland with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,9951,861
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,1862,601
OranArgentina 11,4407,109
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9558,051
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5559,045
OstendeBelgium 1,240771
ObidosBrazil 8,9035,532
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,5723,462
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,4383,379
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,4393,380
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5308,408
OdenseDenmark 725451
OtavaloEcuador 9,8476,119
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,3949,566
OuluFinland 876544
OroomiehIran 3,6432,264
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,3321,449
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9793,715
ObihiroJapan 7,6614,760
OfunatoJapan 8,0144,980
OitaJapan 8,2575,131
OkayamaJapan 8,1985,095
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7285,423
OmaezakiJapan 8,3585,194
OmuJapan 7,4814,649
OnahamaJapan 8,2075,100
OsakaJapan 8,2555,130
OshimaJapan 8,3835,209
OtaruJapan 7,5674,702
OwaseJapan 8,3435,184
OuarzazateMorocco 3,6292,255
OujoaMorocco 3,1101,933
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,1479,412
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,43410,834
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,72011,011
OphirNew Zealand 17,76911,042
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,24910,719
OtautauNew Zealand 17,81211,069
OcotalNicaragua 8,9625,569
OrlandNorway 206128
OsloNorway 231144
OhotskRussia 5,9753,713
OkhotskRussia 5,9753,713
OlekminskRussia 5,2253,247
OlenekRussia 4,3012,673
OmskRussia 3,6562,272
OnegaRussia 1,475916
OrenburgRussia 2,9441,830
OymyakonRussia 5,5823,469
OviedoSpain 2,2811,417
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 314195
Orkney IslandsUk 733456
OdessaUkraine 2,2001,367
OvrucUkraine 1,6691,037
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,6994,163
Oakdale, NeUsa 6,7674,205
Oakland, MdUsa 6,1663,832
Oakley, IdUsa 7,3954,595
Oconto, WiUsa 6,0513,760
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,4343,376
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,3854,589
Olathe, KsUsa 6,9214,301
Olivia, MnUsa 6,3773,963
Olympia, WaUsa 7,1814,462
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 6,7434,190
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 6,7414,189
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5534,072
Orlando, FlUsa 7,2684,516
Orono, MeUsa 5,1363,191
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,1613,828
Oswego, NyUsa 5,6433,507
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,4614,015
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,9214,301
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,6794,151
Owosso, MiUsa 6,0523,761
Ozark, ArUsa 7,2584,510


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -